Lot 1
No lot description published.
Current boiler and system failed following gas safety inspection in 2025 and requires full replacement. Contractor required to remove existing system, install new boiler and amend all pipework. Supply and install external flue, amend gas pipework and amend all wiring. New unit requires full commissioning in line with gas safe standards. Access equipment will be required. This work is for a business critical site which provides EA Incident support and will be closed in the event that this equipment is not replaced.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ca4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011921-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 14:01:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011921-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011921-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:01:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174044",
"name": "Barwick Electrical (Leeds) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Teesdale House Gas Boiler Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Current boiler and system failed following gas safety inspection in 2025 and requires full replacement. Contractor required to remove existing system, install new boiler and amend all pipework. Supply and install external flue, amend gas pipework and amend all wiring. New unit requires full commissioning in line with gas safe standards. Access equipment will be required. \nThis work is for a business critical site which provides EA Incident support and will be closed in the event that this equipment is not replaced.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marcus Ritchie",
"email": "marcus.ritchie@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07867203652"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174044",
"name": "Barwick Electrical (Leeds) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hunslet",
"postalCode": "LS101TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hunslet Business Park National Road, Hunslet, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS10 1TD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus.ritchie@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07867203652"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Teesdale House Gas Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 19323.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23188.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:01:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011921-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:01:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174044",
"name": "Barwick Electrical (Leeds) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Teesdale House Gas Boiler Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Current boiler and system failed following gas safety inspection in 2025 and requires full replacement. Contractor required to remove existing system, install new boiler and amend all pipework. Supply and install external flue, amend gas pipework and amend all wiring. New unit requires full commissioning in line with gas safe standards. Access equipment will be required. \nThis work is for a business critical site which provides EA Incident support and will be closed in the event that this equipment is not replaced.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marcus Ritchie",
"email": "marcus.ritchie@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07867203652"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174044",
"name": "Barwick Electrical (Leeds) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hunslet",
"postalCode": "LS101TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hunslet Business Park National Road, Hunslet, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS10 1TD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus.ritchie@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07867203652"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Teesdale House Gas Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 19323.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23188.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:01:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}