Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Tees Mental Health Training Hub is a collaborative initiative commissioned across Stockton-on-Tees, Middlesbrough, and Redcar & Cleveland, aimed at improving mental health awareness, suicide prevention, and community resilience by providing a range of mental health training courses to support small and medium community-based organisations and businesses most likely to encounter those most at risk of poor mental health. This service is a key component of the Tees Suicide Prevention Implementation Plan and aims to build workforce capacity in mental health promotion and suicide prevention across the region.
UKC11, GB · UKC12, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,898 | 1 median · 31.1 average (8,367 of 17,898 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,327 of 17,898 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC11 | 25 | 1 median · 39.1 average (11 of 25 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (11 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppliers are to confirm if they are interested in this project. A questionnaire for suppliers to confirm their interest has been published on the OPEN portal : https://www.open-uk.org/opportunities/overview/public/269ec658-6adb-49f1-a52b-86f94aaeb093 | engagement | 14 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d572 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069043-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 15:09:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | planning | 069043-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069043-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T15:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tees Valley Mental Health Training Hub",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Tees Mental Health Training Hub is a collaborative initiative commissioned across Stockton-on-Tees, Middlesbrough, and Redcar & Cleveland, aimed at improving mental health awareness, suicide prevention, and community resilience by providing a range of mental health training courses to support small and medium community-based organisations and businesses most likely to encounter those most at risk of poor mental health.\nThis service is a key component of the Tees Suicide Prevention Implementation Plan and aims to build workforce capacity in mental health promotion and suicide prevention across the region.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T15:09:51Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Suppliers are to confirm if they are interested in this project. A questionnaire for suppliers to confirm their interest has been published on the OPEN portal :\nhttps://www.open-uk.org/opportunities/overview/public/269ec658-6adb-49f1-a52b-86f94aaeb093"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069043-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T15:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tees Valley Mental Health Training Hub",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Tees Mental Health Training Hub is a collaborative initiative commissioned across Stockton-on-Tees, Middlesbrough, and Redcar & Cleveland, aimed at improving mental health awareness, suicide prevention, and community resilience by providing a range of mental health training courses to support small and medium community-based organisations and businesses most likely to encounter those most at risk of poor mental health.\nThis service is a key component of the Tees Suicide Prevention Implementation Plan and aims to build workforce capacity in mental health promotion and suicide prevention across the region.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T15:09:51Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Suppliers are to confirm if they are interested in this project. A questionnaire for suppliers to confirm their interest has been published on the OPEN portal :\nhttps://www.open-uk.org/opportunities/overview/public/269ec658-6adb-49f1-a52b-86f94aaeb093"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}