TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust School Catering Services

Canteen and catering services
Catering services
School catering services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ted Wragg Trust: "Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust School Catering Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTed Wragg TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ted Wragg Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ted Wragg Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTed Wragg Trust
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 May 2023, 16:51 BST
Last source update9 May 2023, 16:51 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCanteen and catering services, Catering services, School catering services, School meals
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03883e
What is being bought
School Catering Services for Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    9 May 2023, 16:51 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    9 May 2023, 16:51 BST
  3. tender value changed
    5 Jan 2023, 08:51 GMT
  4. Status changed to published status
    5 Jan 2023, 08:51 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    5 Jan 2023, 08:51 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    5 Jan 2023, 08:51 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £5,323,000
    25 Nov 2022, 08:47 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    25 Nov 2022, 08:47 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    25 Nov 2022, 08:47 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 10 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
    25 Nov 2022, 08:47 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    25 Nov 2022, 08:47 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Complete Outsourced School Catering Provision Lot A
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust (Trust), established in 2013, is an ambitious and inclusive Trust of schools, that strengthens communities through excellent education. The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of catering services to the TWMAT for Lots A&C and for a Managed Service Catering Provider for Lot B. Schools in Tender: Cranbrook Education Campus, Cranbrook Queen Elizabeth School, Crediton All Saints C of E Academy Exwick Heights Primary School Whipton Infants School, Exeter Whipton Junior School, Exeter Matford Brook Academy, Exeter TWMAT reserve the right to award one or more Lots as follows: Lot A Outsourced Catering Provision: Cranbrook Education Campus, Cranbrook Queen Elizabeth School, Crediton All Saints C of E Academy Exwick Heights Primary School Whipton Infants School, Exeter Whipton Junior School, Exeter Matford Brook Academy, Exeter TWMAT reserve the right to exclude All Saints Academy Plymouth from the Lot at contract award.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Managed School Catering Services Lot B
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust (Trust), established in 2013, is an ambitious and inclusive Trust of schools, that strengthens communities through excellent education. The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of catering services to the TWMAT for Lots A&C and for a Managed Service Catering Provider for Lot B. The schools included in this tender: Cranbrook Education Campus, Cranbrook Queen Elizabeth School, Crediton All Saints C of E Academy Exwick Heights Primary School Whipton Infants School, Exeter Whipton Junior School, Exeter Matford Brook Academy, Exeter TWMAT reserve the right to award one or more Lots as follows: Lot B Managed School Catering Service Matford Brook Exwick Heights Whipton Infant School Whipton Junior School
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Complete Outsourced School Catering Services Lot C
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust (Trust), established in 2013, is an ambitious and inclusive Trust of schools, that strengthens communities through excellent education. The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of catering services to the TWMAT for Lots A&C and for a Managed Service Catering Provider for Lot B. Schools in Tender: Cranbrook Education Campus, Cranbrook Queen Elizabeth School, Crediton All Saints C of E Academy Exwick Heights Primary School Whipton Infants School, Exeter Whipton Junior School, Exeter Matford Brook Academy, Exeter Lot C Outsourced Catering Provision: Queen Elizabeth School Cranbrook Education Campus All Saints C of E Academy TWMAT reserves the right to not include All Saints Plymouth in the Lot at Contract Award.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 May 2023, 16:51 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  5. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £3,187,080
  6. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £632,585
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Dolce Schools Catering
Not published · Not published · active
GOOSEMOOR FOOD SERVICE
Not published · Not published · active
Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Complete Outsourced School Catering Provision Lot A
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Contracts
Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Complete Outsourced School Catering Services Lot C
£3,187,080 · signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Managed School Catering Services Lot B
£632,585 · signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 2)
smeBids: 2 (lot 2)
bids: 2 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 3)
smeBids: 1 (lot 3)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ted Wragg Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-50424
View buyer profile
  • Ted Wragg Trust
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Cranbrook Educational Campus, Cranbrook, UK, EX5 7EE
  • Dolce Schools Catering
    supplier

    Lowton Business Park, Newton Road, Warrington, UK, WA3 2AN
  • GOOSEMOOR FOOD SERVICE
    supplier

    MARSH BARTON FARM, EXETER, UKK4, EX30QH
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
    +44 3450103503
  • Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust
    mediationBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Cranbrook Education Campus, Tillhouse Road, Cranbrook, EX5 7EE
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published