← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Technical Evaluation for Low Carbon Heating and District Heating Networks

Buyer: Zero Waste Scotland Ltd →

BuyerZero Waste Scotland Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2024

What is being bought

The provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy 09300000Energy-efficiency consultancy services 71314300Environmental services 90700000Environmental services 90700000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks. The following outputs and deliverables are required: -Technical Analysis and Support -Strategic Energy Planning -Economic and commercial analysis and support -Evaluation and Post Implementation -Stakeholder Engagement -Industrial Waste Heat Recovery -Capacity Building -Strategic Support Work -Environmental Analysis and Support

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Framework Management and Call-off Co-ordination — 15
Knowledge of Subject Matter — 20
Provision of Specialist Support — 30
Quality Assurance — 15
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Environmental services, Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energyNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy (09300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,8284 median · 34.4 average (666 of 1,828 with a bid count)5 average (758 of 1,828 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM708 median · 33.5 average (20 of 70 with a bid count)7.6 average (32 of 70 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

023063-2024-O2T2-P1-23.01-1

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044e09
Latest release ID023063-2024
Latest release timestampWed Jul 24 2024 14:06:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2024award, contract023063-2024
28 Mar 2024tender010214-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023063-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-24T15:06:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9453",
    "name": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762167"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023063-2024-O2T2-P1-23.01-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-62020",
          "name": "Buro Happold Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119388",
          "name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-64990",
          "name": "Ramboll UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119389",
          "name": "AECOM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "O2T2-P1-23.01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks.\nThe following outputs and deliverables are required:\n-Technical Analysis and Support\n-Strategic Energy Planning\n-Economic and commercial analysis and support\n-Evaluation and Post Implementation\n-Stakeholder Engagement\n-Industrial Waste Heat Recovery\n-Capacity Building\n-Strategic Support Work\n-Environmental Analysis and Support",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Framework Management and Call-off Co-ordination",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Knowledge of Subject Matter",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Provision of Specialist Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Assurance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technical Evaluation for Low Carbon Heating and District Heating Networks",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9453",
      "name": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 1QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Moray House, Forthside Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.zerowastescotland.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA20802",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jennifer.mccartney@zerowastescotland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62020",
      "name": "Buro Happold Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 3DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Camden Mill, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Buro Happold Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119388",
      "name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moray House, 16-18 Bank Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64990",
      "name": "Ramboll UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ramboll UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119389",
      "name": "AECOM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH4 3 TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunedin House, 25 Ravelston Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9456",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023063-2024-O2T2-P1-23.01-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023063-2024-O2T2-P1-23.01-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is the re-issue of the Tender that was cancelled on 25/03/24.\n(SC Ref:773148)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2024 · 023063-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023063-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-24T15:06:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9453",
    "name": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762167"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023063-2024-O2T2-P1-23.01-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-62020",
          "name": "Buro Happold Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119388",
          "name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-64990",
          "name": "Ramboll UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119389",
          "name": "AECOM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "O2T2-P1-23.01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks.\nThe following outputs and deliverables are required:\n-Technical Analysis and Support\n-Strategic Energy Planning\n-Economic and commercial analysis and support\n-Evaluation and Post Implementation\n-Stakeholder Engagement\n-Industrial Waste Heat Recovery\n-Capacity Building\n-Strategic Support Work\n-Environmental Analysis and Support",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Framework Management and Call-off Co-ordination",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Knowledge of Subject Matter",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Provision of Specialist Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Assurance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technical Evaluation for Low Carbon Heating and District Heating Networks",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9453",
      "name": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 1QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Moray House, Forthside Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.zerowastescotland.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA20802",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jennifer.mccartney@zerowastescotland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62020",
      "name": "Buro Happold Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 3DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Camden Mill, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Buro Happold Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119388",
      "name": "Mott MacDonald Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moray House, 16-18 Bank Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mott MacDonald Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64990",
      "name": "Ramboll UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ramboll UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119389",
      "name": "AECOM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH4 3 TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunedin House, 25 Ravelston Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9456",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023063-2024-O2T2-P1-23.01-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023063-2024-O2T2-P1-23.01-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is the re-issue of the Tender that was cancelled on 25/03/24.\n(SC Ref:773148)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Mar 2024 · 010214-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "010214-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-28T10:42:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9453",
    "name": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762167"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "O2T2-P1-23.01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "A 24-month extension is available in the form of (2)12 month periods."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks.\nThe following outputs and deliverables are required:\n-Technical Analysis and Support\n-Strategic Energy Planning\n-Economic and commercial analysis and support\n-Evaluation and Post Implementation\n-Stakeholder Engagement\n-Industrial Waste Heat Recovery\n-Capacity Building\n-Strategic Support Work\n-Environmental Analysis and Support",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Framework Management and Call-off Co-ordination",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Knowledge of Subject Matter",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Provision of Specialist Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Assurance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technical Evaluation for Low Carbon Heating and District Heating Networks",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-02T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "This framework will be in place for an initial 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2x12 month periods. Therefore any new tendering activities to replace this framework is anticipated to be the end of 2027."
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "N/A",
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-02T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The provision of technical support and analysis for heat in buildings decarbonisation and energy efficiency projects, including low carbon heating and heat networks.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-02T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9453",
      "name": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 1QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Moray House, Forthside Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.zerowastescotland.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA20802",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Zero Waste Scotland Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "jennifer.mccartney@zerowastescotland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9456",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is the re-issue of the Tender that was cancelled on 25/03/24.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 26050. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:762167)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}