Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the supply of a Bulk Mailing service, in respect of production and dispatch of a range of documents required by the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056476 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070189-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 10:38:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070189-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062869-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 047276-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042304-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T11:38:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "DATAGRAPHIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TD2296 - The Provision of Bulk Mailing and Printing Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the supply of a Bulk Mailing service, in respect of production and dispatch of a range of documents required by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "DATAGRAPHIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ireland Industrial Estate Adelphi Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://datagraphic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02913191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@datagraphic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWB-8326-RGBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1454136,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744963.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T11:38:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T11:38:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "DATAGRAPHIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TD2296 - The Provision of Bulk Mailing and Printing Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the supply of a Bulk Mailing service, in respect of production and dispatch of a range of documents required by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "DATAGRAPHIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ireland Industrial Estate Adelphi Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://datagraphic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02913191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@datagraphic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWB-8326-RGBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1454136,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744963.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T11:38:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062869-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T13:30:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 922298.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1106757.82
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062869-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062869-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T13:30:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "DATAGRAPHIC LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TD2296- Provision of Bulking and Printing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the supply of a Bulk Mailing service, in respect of production and dispatch of a range of documents required by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02913191",
"name": "DATAGRAPHIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ireland Industrial Estate Adelphi Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://datagraphic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02913191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@datagraphic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWB-8326-RGBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047276-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T13:48:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TD2296 / DN782861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 922298.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1106757.82
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2296 - Provision of Bulking and Printing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 922298.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1106757.82
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T13:48:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the supply of a Bulk Mailing service, in respect of production and dispatch of a range of documents required by the Council. Further details can be found in Part Three - Specification when you have downloaded the tender documents. Guidance is provided below on how to access them.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Monday 25th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is Monday 11th August 2025.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Tuesday 26th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at: (https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2296 in the search engine to find the opportunity. Once you have registered an interest the project will be in your \"My activities\" section where you can start your response.\nThis procurement takes place within in the context of the ongoing Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), which may result in changes to council structures and service delivery responsibilities during the contract term.\nThe estimated contract value stated in this notice includes potential future requirements which may arise because of LGR. This includes indicative increases in service scope or volume over the live of the contract. These elements are included for planning purposes and flexibility within the contract and do not represent committed spend. Full details are provided in the tender documents, specifically in Section 1.2 of the ITT, Section 2 of the Specification and the Pricing Schedule. This approach is intended to ensure the contract remains scalable and fit for purpose throughout its duration. \nThe core contract value, estimated at £922,298.18, based on known current service requirements. \nDue to potential future changes in service scope or volume linked to LGR the Council anticipates a potential increase to the overall contract value by £415,000 - £600,000. \nThe total contract value if the LGR takes place will be approximately £1,337,574 - £1,522,574.",
"riskDetails": "As per Part Three - Specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per Part Three - Specification"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Documents are available at: (https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search: TD2296 in the search engine.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042304-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T11:21:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TD2296 / DN782861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 922298.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1106757.82
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for two (2) years in 12-month increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is four (4) years (48 months)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2296 - Provision of Bulking and Printing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 922298.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1106757.82
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T11:21:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the supply of a Bulk Mailing service, in respect of production and dispatch of a range of documents required by the Council. Further details can be found in Part Three - Specification when you have downloaded the tender documents. Guidance is provided below on how to access them. \nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Monday 25th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is Monday 11th August 2025.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Tuesday 26th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at: (https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2296 in the search engine to find the opportunity. Once you have registered an interest the project will be in your \"My activities\" section where you can start your response.",
"riskDetails": "As per Part Three - Specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per Part Three - Specification"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Documents are available at: (https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search: TD2296 in the search engine.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}