Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
TD2270 - Drug & Alcohol Integrated Recovery-Oriented System of Care Services TD2270 (DN781873)
Toxic substances rehabilitation services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby City Council: "TD2270 - Drug & Alcohol Integrated Recovery-Oriented System of Care Services TD2270 (DN781873)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Derby City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Oct 2025, 12:37 BST | Last source update17 Oct 2025, 12:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationToxic substances rehabilitation services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055e28 | ||
What is being bought
Adult and Children and Young Person's Drug & Alcohol Integrated Recovery-Oriented System of Care.
Lot 1 - Drug and Alcohol Integrated Recovery-Oriented System of Care (Adults)
Lot 2 - Integrated Children and Young Person's Drug and Alcohol System of Care
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
17 Oct 2025, 12:37 BST - Official notice release published
17 Oct 2025, 12:37 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Oct 2025, 12:37 BST - tender value changed
6 Oct 2025, 12:50 BST - Status changed to complete
6 Oct 2025, 12:50 BST - Official notice release published
6 Oct 2025, 12:50 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Oct 2025, 12:50 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Oct 2025, 12:50 BST - Published value updated to £34,200,000
14 Jul 2025, 10:03 BST - Status changed to active
14 Jul 2025, 10:03 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jul 2025, 10:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Aug 2025, 23:00 BST
14 Jul 2025, 10:03 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Jul 2025, 10:03 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. Drug & Alcohol Integrated Recovery-Oriented System of Care Services - Procurement reference TD2270 (DN781873) (CPV) code 90743200 Lot 1 - Drug and Alcohol Integrated Recovery-Oriented System of Care (Adults) Lot 2 - Integrated Children and Young Person's Drug and Alcohol System of Care Date of contract award 17th October 2025. The contract commencement date is 1st April 2026 and will run for an initial term of 3 years to 31st March 2029. There will be the option to extend for a further 24 months in annual increments to 31st March 2031. Maximum term, therefore, is five years. The provision of Lot 1 - Drug and Alcohol Integrated Recovery-Oriented System of Care (Adults), contract will be awarded to: CRANSTOUN SERVICES LIMITED Thames Mews, Esher, KT10 9AD, UK The provision of Lot 2 - Integrated Children and Young Person's Drug and Alcohol System of Care, contract will be awarded to: CHANGE GROW LIVE SERVICES LIMITED North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1GE, UK The value of contract including extensions - Lot 1 £25,000,000 Lot 2 £3,500,000 Please note the value of this notice (£28.5m) is exclusive of VAT. The inclusive of VAT amount is £34.2m. No representations were made during the standstill period. The decision has been made by a multi disciplined panel made up of local authority officers, including the Assistant Director of Public Health, Public Health Commissioners, Public Health Managers and key external stakeholders. There were no conflicts of interest declared.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Oct 2025, 12:37 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Derby City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-139723Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published