Lot 1
provision of Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Derby City Council (‘the Council’) requires a service provider to provide Organic Waste Bulking, Waste Transfer, Haulage and Processing Services from 9th of June 2021. The Council is responsible for waste services for c.257,000 residents living in c.111,000 households. The Council provides a service to residents which includes the fortnightly collection of organic wastes (comingled garden waste and food waste) from 240l wheeled bins. It is anticipated that the Council will collect approximately 16 ktpa of Organic Waste at Service Commencement. The Council anticipates that this volume will increase over the Term, and could increase to c.22 ktpa. The organic waste will be tipped at a waste transfer station within the City and Bulked (Lot 1) and will then be hauled and delivered to a nominated delivery point, via bulk haulage vehicles for processing and then processed (Lot 2). The Service Period will commence on 9th June 2021 and will end on 8th June 2024. Further, there will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible, each of up to one (1) year in duration.
UKF11 · UKF11
provision of Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
provision of Processing and Haulage
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
| 2 | Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 32 median · 32 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 6 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF11 | 21 | 3 median · 6.6 average (11 of 21 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (15 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0296c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011182-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 20 2021 10:27:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2021 | award, contract | 011182-2021 |
| 26 Feb 2021 | tender | 003928-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011182-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-20T11:27:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6927",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-1",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 1 - Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services for Organic Waste",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16761",
"name": "Belper Skip Hire Limited Trading as Magfern Recycling (2018) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-2",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 2 - Processing and Haulage of Organic Waste",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16762",
"name": "Biowise Limited Trading as Wastewise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN528928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible,\neach of up to one (1) year in duration"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "provision of Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible,\neach of up to one (1) year in duration"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "provision of Processing and Haulage",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD1685 - Organic Waste Processing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (‘the Council’) requires a service provider to provide Organic Waste\nBulking, Waste Transfer, Haulage and Processing Services from 9th of June 2021. The\nCouncil is responsible for waste services for c.257,000 residents living in c.111,000\nhouseholds. The Council provides a service to residents which includes the fortnightly\ncollection of organic wastes (comingled garden waste and food waste) from 240l wheeled\nbins. It is anticipated that the Council will collect approximately 16 ktpa of Organic Waste at\nService Commencement. The Council anticipates that this volume will increase over the\nTerm, and could increase to c.22 ktpa. The organic waste will be tipped at a waste transfer\nstation within the City and Bulked (Lot 1) and will then be hauled and delivered to a\nnominated delivery point, via bulk haulage vehicles for processing and then processed (Lot 2).\nThe Service Period will commence on 9th June 2021 and will end on 8th June 2024. Further,\nthere will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible,\neach of up to one (1) year in duration.",
"classification": {
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6927",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COUNCIL HOUSE, CORPORATION STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Linda Spiby",
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16761",
"name": "Belper Skip Hire Limited Trading as Magfern Recycling (2018) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longbridge Lane, Ascot Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5262636",
"legalName": "Belper Skip Hire Limited Trading as Magfern Recycling (2018) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16762",
"name": "Biowise Limited Trading as Wastewise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albion Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4305295",
"legalName": "Biowise Limited Trading as Wastewise"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-854",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-1",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 1 - Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services for Organic Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011182-2021-TD1685-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-2",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 2 - Processing and Haulage of Organic Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011182-2021-TD1685-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011182-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-20T11:27:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6927",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-1",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 1 - Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services for Organic Waste",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16761",
"name": "Belper Skip Hire Limited Trading as Magfern Recycling (2018) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-2",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 2 - Processing and Haulage of Organic Waste",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16762",
"name": "Biowise Limited Trading as Wastewise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN528928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible,\neach of up to one (1) year in duration"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "provision of Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible,\neach of up to one (1) year in duration"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "provision of Processing and Haulage",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD1685 - Organic Waste Processing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (‘the Council’) requires a service provider to provide Organic Waste\nBulking, Waste Transfer, Haulage and Processing Services from 9th of June 2021. The\nCouncil is responsible for waste services for c.257,000 residents living in c.111,000\nhouseholds. The Council provides a service to residents which includes the fortnightly\ncollection of organic wastes (comingled garden waste and food waste) from 240l wheeled\nbins. It is anticipated that the Council will collect approximately 16 ktpa of Organic Waste at\nService Commencement. The Council anticipates that this volume will increase over the\nTerm, and could increase to c.22 ktpa. The organic waste will be tipped at a waste transfer\nstation within the City and Bulked (Lot 1) and will then be hauled and delivered to a\nnominated delivery point, via bulk haulage vehicles for processing and then processed (Lot 2).\nThe Service Period will commence on 9th June 2021 and will end on 8th June 2024. Further,\nthere will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible,\neach of up to one (1) year in duration.",
"classification": {
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6927",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COUNCIL HOUSE, CORPORATION STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Linda Spiby",
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16761",
"name": "Belper Skip Hire Limited Trading as Magfern Recycling (2018) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longbridge Lane, Ascot Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5262636",
"legalName": "Belper Skip Hire Limited Trading as Magfern Recycling (2018) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16762",
"name": "Biowise Limited Trading as Wastewise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albion Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4305295",
"legalName": "Biowise Limited Trading as Wastewise"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-854",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-1",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 1 - Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services for Organic Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011182-2021-TD1685-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011182-2021-TD1685-2",
"title": "TD1685 Lot 2 - Processing and Haulage of Organic Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011182-2021-TD1685-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003928-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-26T15:30:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6927",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN528928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible, each of up to one (1) year in duration."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible, each of up to one (1) year in duration."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tenders are invited for the provision of Bulking and Waste Transfer Station Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible, each of up to one (1) year in duration."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible, each of up to one (1) year in duration."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tenders are invited for the provision of Processing and Haulage",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD1685 - Organic Waste Processing",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (‘the Council’) requires a service provider to provide Organic Waste Bulking, Waste Transfer, Haulage and Processing Services from 9th of June 2021. The Council is responsible for waste services for c.257,000 residents living in c.111,000 households. The Council provides a service to residents which includes the fortnightly collection of organic wastes (comingled garden waste and food waste) from 240l wheeled bins. It is anticipated that the Council will collect approximately 16 ktpa of Organic Waste at Service Commencement. The Council anticipates that this volume will increase over the Term, and could increase to c.22 ktpa. The organic waste will be tipped at a waste transfer station within the City and Bulked (Lot 1) and will then be hauled and delivered to a nominated delivery point, via bulk haulage vehicles for processing and then processed (Lot 2).\nThe Service Period will commence on 9th June 2021 and will end on 8th June 2024. Further, there will be an option to extend the Service Period. There will be two extensions possible, each of up to one (1) year in duration.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6927",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COUNCIL HOUSE, CORPORATION STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"name": "Linda Spiby",
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6928",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COUNCIL HOUSE, CORPORATION STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}