Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Transport for Wales Rail Ltd (TfWRL) is seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide a comprehensive Taxi Aggregator platform to support the booking, management, and monitoring of all taxi requirements. The platform must ensure reliable, on time services and meet TfWRL’s operational and quality standards. The successful Supplier will be responsible for delivering: - An easy to use online booking portal/app with real time tracking and reporting capabilities. - A wide and resilient Supplier network able to service the entire TfWRL network area and cross border requirements. - A24/7/365 call centre. - Access to a range of vehicle types, including (but not limited to) WAV taxis. - A robust complaints handling process to fully investigate and resolve issues raised. - A dedicated account manager as the primary point of contact for TfWRL.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 15:23:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030601-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058244-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030601-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | planning | 015221-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | planning | 080224-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T16:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFW0988.00 - Taxi Booking Management Service (Aggregator)",
"value": {
"amount": 17400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20880000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Please note that the estimated Contract Value of £17,400,000.00 (ex VAT) is not guaranteed and will depend on actual usage in line with the rates submitted at ITT stage. TfW are not committed to spend up to this value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1+1 - with extension options at TfWRL's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T16:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC Group UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFW0988.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxi Booking Management Service (Taxi Aggregator)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales Rail Ltd (TfWRL) is seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide a comprehensive Taxi Aggregator platform to support the booking, management, and monitoring of all taxi requirements. The platform must ensure reliable, on time services and meet TfWRL’s operational and quality standards.\nThe successful Supplier will be responsible for delivering:\n- An easy to use online booking portal/app with real time tracking and reporting capabilities.\n- A wide and resilient Supplier network able to service the entire TfWRL network area and cross border requirements.\n- A24/7/365 call centre.\n- Access to a range of vehicle types, including (but not limited to) WAV taxis.\n- A robust complaints handling process to fully investigate and resolve issues raised.\n- A dedicated account manager as the primary point of contact for TfWRL.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TfWRL Procurement",
"email": "Procurement.Help@tfwrail.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 0RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Globe Centre, St. James Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06054801",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cmacgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T16:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFW0988.00 - Taxi Booking Management Service (Aggregator)",
"value": {
"amount": 17400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20880000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Please note that the estimated Contract Value of £17,400,000.00 (ex VAT) is not guaranteed and will depend on actual usage in line with the rates submitted at ITT stage. TfW are not committed to spend up to this value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1+1 - with extension options at TfWRL's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T16:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC Group UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFW0988.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxi Booking Management Service (Taxi Aggregator)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales Rail Ltd (TfWRL) is seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide a comprehensive Taxi Aggregator platform to support the booking, management, and monitoring of all taxi requirements. The platform must ensure reliable, on time services and meet TfWRL’s operational and quality standards.\nThe successful Supplier will be responsible for delivering:\n- An easy to use online booking portal/app with real time tracking and reporting capabilities.\n- A wide and resilient Supplier network able to service the entire TfWRL network area and cross border requirements.\n- A24/7/365 call centre.\n- Access to a range of vehicle types, including (but not limited to) WAV taxis.\n- A robust complaints handling process to fully investigate and resolve issues raised.\n- A dedicated account manager as the primary point of contact for TfWRL.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TfWRL Procurement",
"email": "Procurement.Help@tfwrail.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 0RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Globe Centre, St. James Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06054801",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cmacgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030601-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:08:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFW0988.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20880000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1+1 - with extension options at TfWRL's discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Weighting"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Weighting"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per ITT Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per ITT Documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Booking Management Service (Taxi Aggregator)",
"value": {
"amount": 17400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030601-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030601-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:08:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As per ITT Documentation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales Rail Ltd (TfWRL) is seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide a comprehensive Taxi Aggregator platform to support the booking, management, and monitoring of all taxi requirements. The platform must ensure reliable, on time services and meet TfWRL’s operational and quality standards. \nThe successful Supplier will be responsible for delivering:\n- An easy to use online booking portal/app with real time tracking and reporting capabilities.\n- A wide and resilient Supplier network able to service the entire TfWRL network area and cross border requirements.\n- A 24/7/365 call centre\n- Access to a range of vehicle types, including (but not limited to) WAV taxis.\n- A robust complaints handling process to fully investigate and resolve issues raised.\n- A dedicated account manager as the primary point of contact for TfWRL.",
"riskDetails": "As per ITT Documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per ITT Documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via eTenderWales portal (https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/) using the following Access Codes:\n- Project_62675\n- Itt_124065",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TfWRL Procurement",
"email": "Procurement.Help@tfwrail.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015221-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:18:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Booking Management Service (Taxi Aggregator)",
"value": {
"amount": 17400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20880000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) is seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide a comprehensive Taxi Aggregator platform to support the booking, management, and monitoring of all TfW taxi requirements. The platform must ensure reliable, on time services and meet TfW’s operational and quality standards. The successful Supplier will be responsible for delivering:• An easy to use online booking portal/app with real time tracking and reporting capabilities• A wide and resilient supplier network able to service the entire TfW network area and cross border requirements• A 24/7/365 call centre• Access to a range of vehicle types, including (but not limited to) WAVEX taxis• A robust complaints handling process to fully investigate and resolve issues raised• A dedicated account manager as the primary point of contact for TfW",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "supplychain@tfw.wales",
"email": "supplychain@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:18:35Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "TfW are inviting suppliers to respond to a short questionnaire to gauge what interest is in the market for these services. The responses will be analysed carefully and which form the basis of our procurement strategy and any future tender. \nPlease respond using the link in the following Microsoft form by pasting into your browser\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/GPBDUDGwFL"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080224-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:22:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rail Replacement Services - Taxis",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision to TfWRL of Rail Replacement Services by Taxi",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfw.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Curtis Jordan",
"email": "supplychain@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080224-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080224-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:22:28Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}