Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Taunton Town Council →
Services for traffic management for the remembrance parades
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046056-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 10:36:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046056-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045947-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | tender | 017519-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046056-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:36:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services for traffic management for the remembrance parades",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141-149 Salisbury House London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chevrontm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03316774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chevrontm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWQ-2377-XCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 31386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37663.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 1 yrs extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046056-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046056-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:36:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046056-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:36:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services for traffic management for the remembrance parades",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141-149 Salisbury House London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chevrontm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03316774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chevrontm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWQ-2377-XCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 31386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37663.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 1 yrs extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046056-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046056-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:36:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045947-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T09:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 31386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37663.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 1 year extension of services available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045947-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045947-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T09:11:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services as per the specification for remembrance parade traffic management.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141-149 Salisbury House London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chevrontm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03316774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chevrontm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWQ-2377-XCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017519-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T10:41:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One, One year extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Price 40% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taunton's Remembrance Commemorations Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-863",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-863",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-864",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-864",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-865",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-865",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-866",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-866",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T10:41:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council, working in collaboration with the Taunton Branch of the Royal British Legion, Taunton Minster and Somerset Council, will host a series of commemorative events in support of the annual festival of Remembrance. These events will be promoted through social media and traditional press communications. Members of the public will be encouraged to participate.\nHaving reviewed the traffic management plans for Remembrance Sunday used in previous years (a series of rolling road closures) with Avon and Somerset Police we are looking to commission a traffic management company to assist with a proposed upgraded set of hard road closures, isolating Taunton town centre and to include hostile vehicle mitigation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submission to be sent to:\ntrafficmanagement-tender@taunton-tc.gov.uk\nInformation also available at:\nhttps://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Rowe",
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441823793781"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}