Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Tapestry Learning Partnership - Cleaning Services Tender
Published value
£3,677,760
Submission deadline 11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tapestry Learning Partnership: "Tapestry Learning Partnership - Cleaning Services Tender". Published status: active. Published value: £3,677,760. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST. Published submission portal: invictus-inport.com.
| Contracting Authority | Tapestry Learning Partnership | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (1 lot) | Submission Window | 4d 11h left 11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Legal Basis & Regime | 2023/54 · Competitive flexible procedure · Above threshold | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £3,677,760 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tapestry Learning Partnership
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tapestry Learning Partnership. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTapestry Learning Partnership | Procedure methodCompetitive flexible procedure | Procurement categoryservices |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdYes | Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadline11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST | Electronic submissionallowed | Submission languagesen |
Published10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST | Last source update10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e016 | ||
How to participate
Submission methodNot published | Electronic submissionallowed | Clarification deadline11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST |
Submission languagesen | Expression of interest deadline11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST | E-Sourcing Portal |
Submission instructions https://invictus-inport.com/respond/WH2QMXM8Q4 | ||
What is being bought
Formed in January 2026 through the merger of two successful multi-academy trusts, Tapestry brings together a wealth of expertise, resources, and a shared commitment to excellence. This new partnership creates a strong network of schools dedicated to delivering outstanding education and enriching opportunities for every student.
Tapestry Learning Partnership are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service within their Schools, during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time.
The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2027.
Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.
TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at:
https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-School-cleaning-services./WH2QMXM8Q4
To respond to this opportunity, please click here:
https://invictus-inport.com/respond/WH2QMXM8Q4
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £3,677,760
10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST - Status changed to active
10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactiveRenewalPublished value£3,677,760The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract period1 Aug 2027, 00:00 BST — 31 Jul 2030, 23:59 BSTEligibilitySME eligibleOptions / renewalIn agreement with the client an option to extend for a further one period of up to two years.
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST - Submission deadline
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Tapestry Learning Partnership
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYTC-5264-WRRNDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:54 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published