Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tandridge Learning Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering and any requested hospitality services for Tandridge Learning Trust. 7 schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract. Tandridge Learning trust is a well-established trust situated across Surrey, Kent & West Sussex and will include at the commencement of this contract the following schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification at each school from the contract commencement. The schools which will be part of the tender are: 1 - Secondary School & 6 – Primary Schools •Warlingham School & Sixth Form College, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9YB •Bletchingley Village Primary School & Nursery, Coneybury, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PP •Felbridge Primary School, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 2NT •Hamsey Green Primary School, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9AQ •Hurst Green Infant School & Nursery, Wolfs Wood, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 0HJ •Tatsfield Primary School, 3 Ship Hill, Tatsfield, Westerham, Kent, TN16 2AH •Woodlea Primary School, Long Hill, Woldingham, Surrey, CR3 7EP In addition, the Trust is expected to grow in the number of schools becoming part of the trust during this contract period, and the provision of catering services within these schools when they have joined the trust will fall under the scope of this contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide the service within these additional schools using the same costing model, ratio’s etc they applied to their successful tender submission for the Tandridge Learning Trust at the point of tender submission. The duration of the contract for these schools will not be increased, and they will join the contract for the remaining contract period that exists at the point of entry into the Trust. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061171 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067333-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 13:51:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007861-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067333-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 007861-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007800-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T14:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T14:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tandridge Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering and any requested hospitality services for Tandridge Learning Trust. \n7 schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract.\nTandridge Learning trust is a well-established trust situated across Surrey, Kent & West Sussex and will include at the commencement of this contract the following schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification at each school from the contract commencement.\nThe schools which will be part of the tender are:\n 1 - Secondary School & 6 – Primary Schools \n•Warlingham School & Sixth Form College, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9YB\n•Bletchingley Village Primary School & Nursery, Coneybury, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PP\n•Felbridge Primary School, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 2NT\n•Hamsey Green Primary School, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9AQ\n•Hurst Green Infant School & Nursery, Wolfs Wood, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 0HJ\n•Tatsfield Primary School, 3 Ship Hill, Tatsfield, Westerham, Kent, TN16 2AH\n•Woodlea Primary School, Long Hill, Woldingham, Surrey, CR3 7EP\nIn addition, the Trust is expected to grow in the number of schools becoming part of the trust during this contract period, and the provision of catering services within these schools when they have joined the trust will fall under the scope of this contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide the service within these additional schools using the same costing model, ratio’s etc they applied to their successful tender submission for the Tandridge Learning Trust at the point of tender submission. The duration of the contract for these schools will not be increased, and they will join the contract for the remaining contract period that exists at the point of entry into the Trust.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR6 9YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge Learning Trust, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T14:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T14:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tandridge Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering and any requested hospitality services for Tandridge Learning Trust. \n7 schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract.\nTandridge Learning trust is a well-established trust situated across Surrey, Kent & West Sussex and will include at the commencement of this contract the following schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification at each school from the contract commencement.\nThe schools which will be part of the tender are:\n 1 - Secondary School & 6 – Primary Schools \n•Warlingham School & Sixth Form College, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9YB\n•Bletchingley Village Primary School & Nursery, Coneybury, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PP\n•Felbridge Primary School, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 2NT\n•Hamsey Green Primary School, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9AQ\n•Hurst Green Infant School & Nursery, Wolfs Wood, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 0HJ\n•Tatsfield Primary School, 3 Ship Hill, Tatsfield, Westerham, Kent, TN16 2AH\n•Woodlea Primary School, Long Hill, Woldingham, Surrey, CR3 7EP\nIn addition, the Trust is expected to grow in the number of schools becoming part of the trust during this contract period, and the provision of catering services within these schools when they have joined the trust will fall under the scope of this contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide the service within these additional schools using the same costing model, ratio’s etc they applied to their successful tender submission for the Tandridge Learning Trust at the point of tender submission. The duration of the contract for these schools will not be increased, and they will join the contract for the remaining contract period that exists at the point of entry into the Trust.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR6 9YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge Learning Trust, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007861-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tandridge Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:05:18Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering and any requested hospitality services for Tandridge Learning Trust. \n7 schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract.\nTandridge Learning trust is a well-established trust situated across Surrey, Kent & West Sussex and will include at the commencement of this contract the following schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification at each school from the contract commencement.\nThe schools which will be part of the tender are:\n 1 - Secondary School & 6 – Primary Schools \n•Warlingham School & Sixth Form College, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9YB\n•Bletchingley Village Primary School & Nursery, Coneybury, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PP\n•Felbridge Primary School, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 2NT\n•Hamsey Green Primary School, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9AQ\n•Hurst Green Infant School & Nursery, Wolfs Wood, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 0HJ\n•Tatsfield Primary School, 3 Ship Hill, Tatsfield, Westerham, Kent, TN16 2AH\n•Woodlea Primary School, Long Hill, Woldingham, Surrey, CR3 7EP\nIn addition, the Trust is expected to grow in the number of schools becoming part of the trust during this contract period, and the provision of catering services within these schools when they have joined the trust will fall under the scope of this contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide the service within these additional schools using the same costing model, ratio’s etc they applied to their successful tender submission for the Tandridge Learning Trust at the point of tender submission. The duration of the contract for these schools will not be increased, and they will join the contract for the remaining contract period that exists at the point of entry into the Trust.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010268586",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/X3F76X6N6D",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR6 9YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge Learning Trust, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007800-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T21:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tandridge Learning Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T21:05:10Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering and any requested hospitality services for Tandridge Learning Trust. \n7 schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract.\nTandridge Learning trust is a well-established trust situated across Surrey, Kent & West Sussex and will include at the commencement of this contract the following schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification at each school from the contract commencement.\nThe schools which will be part of the tender are:\n 1 - Secondary School & 6 – Primary Schools \n•Warlingham School & Sixth Form College, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9YB\n•Bletchingley Village Primary School & Nursery, Coneybury, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PP\n•Felbridge Primary School, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 2NT\n•Hamsey Green Primary School, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9AQ\n•Hurst Green Infant School & Nursery, Wolfs Wood, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 0HJ\n•Tatsfield Primary School, 3 Ship Hill, Tatsfield, Westerham, Kent, TN16 2AH\n•Woodlea Primary School, Long Hill, Woldingham, Surrey, CR3 7EP\nIn addition, the Trust is expected to grow in the number of schools becoming part of the trust during this contract period, and the provision of catering services within these schools when they have joined the trust will fall under the scope of this contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide the service within these additional schools using the same costing model, ratio’s etc they applied to their successful tender submission for the Tandridge Learning Trust at the point of tender submission. The duration of the contract for these schools will not be increased, and they will join the contract for the remaining contract period that exists at the point of entry into the Trust.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Surrey:-School-catering-services./X3F76X6N6D\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/X3F76X6N6D",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/X3F76X6N6D",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"name": "Tandridge Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR6 9YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge Learning Trust, Tithepit Shaw Lane, Warlingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRG-9161-XNJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}