Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Call off from the NUPC framework agreement reference ITS2010 NE e-marketplace to Facilitate Tailend Spend. Direct award to the only supplier named on the framework. The Tail End Spend agreement covers the purchase of a wide variety of items. The spend is therefore fragmented across all categories. The agreement worth £1,6000,000 over 4 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-059004 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c46b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074857-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 14:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074857-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074857-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040411",
"name": "AMAZON BUSINESS EU SARL, UK BRANCH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/26/3063/Tail End Spend",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tail End Spend",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call off from the NUPC framework agreement\nreference ITS2010 NE e-marketplace to Facilitate\nTailend Spend. Direct award to the only supplier\nnamed on the framework.\nThe Tail End Spend agreement covers the\npurchase of a wide variety of items. The spend is\ntherefore fragmented across all categories.\nThe agreement worth £1,6000,000 over 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040411",
"name": "AMAZON BUSINESS EU SARL, UK BRANCH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Principal Place Worship Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://business.amazon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC040411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-pub-tender@amazon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXJ-8825-HPJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tail End Spend",
"value": {
"amount": 1333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under the £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-059004",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-059004",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074857-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040411",
"name": "AMAZON BUSINESS EU SARL, UK BRANCH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/26/3063/Tail End Spend",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tail End Spend",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call off from the NUPC framework agreement\nreference ITS2010 NE e-marketplace to Facilitate\nTailend Spend. Direct award to the only supplier\nnamed on the framework.\nThe Tail End Spend agreement covers the\npurchase of a wide variety of items. The spend is\ntherefore fragmented across all categories.\nThe agreement worth £1,6000,000 over 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040411",
"name": "AMAZON BUSINESS EU SARL, UK BRANCH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Principal Place Worship Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://business.amazon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC040411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-pub-tender@amazon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXJ-8825-HPJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tail End Spend",
"value": {
"amount": 1333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under the £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-059004",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-059004",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "063244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:31:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tail End Spend",
"value": {
"amount": 1333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:31:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040411",
"name": "AMAZON BUSINESS EU SARL, UK BRANCH"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/26/3063/Tail End Spend",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tail End Spend",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call off from the NUPC framework agreement reference ITS2010 NE e-marketplace to Facilitate Tailend Spend. Direct award to the only supplier named on the framework.\nThe Tail End Spend agreement covers the purchase of a wide variety of items. The spend is therefore fragmented across all categories.\nThe agreement worth £1,6000,000 over 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040411",
"name": "AMAZON BUSINESS EU SARL, UK BRANCH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Principal Place Worship Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://business.amazon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC040411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-pub-tender@amazon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXJ-8825-HPJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-059004",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-059004",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}