Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
T1690 Provision of Grounds Maintenance Machinery
Grounds-maintenance equipment
Mowers
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "T1690 Provision of Grounds Maintenance Machinery". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT | Last source update26 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrounds-maintenance equipment, Mowers | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049b10 | ||
What is being bought
The Contractor will provide the Housing Executive with the grounds maintenance machinery as described in the tender documentation There are 3 lots available.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
26 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT - Status changed to complete
26 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT - Published value updated to £400,000
16 Sept 2024, 10:14 BST - Status changed to active
16 Sept 2024, 10:14 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2024, 10:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Oct 2024, 15:00 BST
16 Sept 2024, 10:14 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Sept 2024, 10:14 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Remote Controlled Rotary MowercancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contractor will provide the Housing Executive with the grounds maintenance machinery as described in the tender documentation There are 3 lots available.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 Walk Behind Pedestrian Banks MowerscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contractor will provide the Housing Executive with the grounds maintenance machinery as described in the tender documentation There are 3 lots available.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 Out Front Rotary MowerscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contractor will provide the Housing Executive with the grounds maintenance machinery as described in the tender documentation There are 3 lots available.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £35,169 - Contract active
Signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £16,890 - Contract active
Signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £324,350
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CYRIL JOHNSTON CO LTD Not published · Not published · active JOHNSTON GILPIN CO Not published · Not published · active JOHNSTON GILPIN CO Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 Remote Controlled Rotary Mower £35,169 · signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 Walk Behind Pedestrian Banks Mowers £16,890 · signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 Out Front Rotary Mowers £324,350 · signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 2) electronicBids: 5 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 5 (lot 3) electronicBids: 5 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published