Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
T0444 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Marine Oils and Lubricants
Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Corporation of Trinity House: "T0444 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Marine Oils and Lubricants". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Corporation of Trinity House | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Corporation of Trinity House
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Corporation of Trinity House. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Corporation of Trinity House | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST | Last source update15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLubricating oils and lubricating agents | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030afc | ||
What is being bought
Trinity House intends to place a framework agreement for the ongoing supply of the marine oils and lubricants used aboard each vessel either owned or operated by Trinity House, which on the date of this Invitation to Tender, includes two multi-function tenders, THV GALATEA and THV PATRICIA, and a rapid intervention vessel THV ALERT.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST - tender value changed
15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST - Status changed to complete
15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST - Published value updated to £320,000
14 Jan 2022, 10:14 GMT - Status changed to active
14 Jan 2022, 10:14 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Jan 2022, 10:14 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 18 Feb 2022, 17:00 GMT
14 Jan 2022, 10:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Jan 2022, 10:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFramework Agreement for the supply of Marine Oils and Lubricants to Trinity House Vessels. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CHB5V8T2A8Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Sept 2022, 14:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £320,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Williams marine Lubricants Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £320,000 · signed 13 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Corporation of Trinity House
Contracting authority GB-FTS-40741Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published