Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sport Wales →
Award of SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05971a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069860-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 16:21:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069860-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | tender | 055190-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069860-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-30T16:21:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05971a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 228557,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274268
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:21:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05971a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carl Mahoney",
"email": "carl.mahoney@sport.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwm-twrch Isaf",
"postalCode": "SA9 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Tai Gwalia"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@twconstructiongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069860-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-30T16:21:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05971a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 228557,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274268
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:21:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05971a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carl Mahoney",
"email": "carl.mahoney@sport.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwm-twrch Isaf",
"postalCode": "SA9 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Tai Gwalia"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@twconstructiongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055190-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T20:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05971a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05971a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Works must be complete by 30th March, as per Tender specification."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWNC Accommodation Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345662",
"description": "Tender Document - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345663",
"description": "Tender Document - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345664",
"description": "Tender Specification - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345666",
"description": "Tender Specification - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345667",
"description": "1st Floor Tender Dimensions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345668",
"description": "2nd Floor Tender Dimensions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345669",
"description": "3rd Floor Tender Dimensions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345670",
"description": "Standard T&Cs For Services",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T20:37:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sport Wales are currently looking to refurbish 29 accommodation rooms to match 2 of our recently refurbished rooms within the National Centre. The works should be scheduled in co-ordination with existing bookings and a schedule put together for completion Prior to March 30th 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carl Mahoney",
"email": "carl.mahoney@sport.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}