Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The National Archives →
Sustainability Data Management & Reporting so support TNA's Carbon Data management and reporting
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c99d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065655-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 13:22:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065655-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:22:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c99d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08024496",
"name": "ACCLARO ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c99d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sustainability Data Management & Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sustainability Data Management & Reporting so support TNA's Carbon Data management and reporting",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08024496",
"name": "ACCLARO ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Peach Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.acclaro-advisory.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08024496",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@acclaro-advisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHX-4463-JTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21020.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:22:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065655-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:22:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c99d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08024496",
"name": "ACCLARO ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c99d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sustainability Data Management & Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sustainability Data Management & Reporting so support TNA's Carbon Data management and reporting",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08024496",
"name": "ACCLARO ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Peach Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.acclaro-advisory.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08024496",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@acclaro-advisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHX-4463-JTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21020.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:22:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}