Laleham CofE Primary School
The school is located in Laleham, TW18 1SB.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Cluster consists of 5 primary schools and 3 infant schools.
UKJ25, GB · UKJ25, GB · UKJ25, GB · UKJ25, GB · UKJ25, GB · UKJ25, GB · UKJ25, GB · UKJ25, GB
The school is located in Laleham, TW18 1SB.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
The school is located in Ashford, TW15 2BW.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
The school is located in Ashford, TW15 3HN.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
The school is located in Staines upon Thames, TW18 1NB.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
The school is located in Ashford, TW15 2HZ.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
The school is located in Shepperton, TW17 0QE.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
The school is located in Weybridge, KT13 9DA.
Award criteria
Scoring Examples — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
The school is located in Weybridge, KT13 9PZ.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School catering services | Not published |
| 2 | School catering services | Not published |
| 3 | School catering services | Not published |
| 4 | School catering services | Not published |
| 5 | School catering services | Not published |
| 6 | School catering services | Not published |
| 7 | School catering services | Not published |
| 8 | School catering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is School catering services (55524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 1,544 | 4 median · 12.7 average (577 of 1,544 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (592 of 1,544 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ25 | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ecc1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078839-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 11:52:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078839-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-01-12T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-12T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Follow instructions in the Part 1 Document. Please email your Part 2 Response to the School and RM&C Consultants Ltd as detailed in the Part 1 Document. Alternatively you can submit your completed SQ Part 2 response via the mytenders portal https://www.mytenders.co.uk. Please do not embed your documents into the Part 2 document, provide your additional documents / policies as attachments. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8 |
| Tender lots in source | 8 |
| Tender items in source | 8 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 078839-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078839-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T11:52:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYQ-5354-NWGM",
"name": "Laleham Primary School (RM&C)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RMandC/2025/SPC1/511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laleham CofE Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Laleham, TW18 1SB.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ashford CofE Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Ashford, TW15 2BW.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ashford Park Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Ashford, TW15 3HN.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Buckland Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Staines upon Thames, TW18 1NB.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Clarendon Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Ashford, TW15 2HZ.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Littleton CofE Nursery and Infant School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Shepperton, TW17 0QE.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Manby Lodge Infant School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Weybridge, KT13 9DA.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Examples",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Oatlands Infant School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Weybridge, KT13 9PZ.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surrey Primary Cluster 1 Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T11:52:35Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The first stage is the SQ’s will be scored against the advertised template and the schools will invite up to five companies achieving the pass mark for interview (you may achieve the pass mark but not be selected for the ITT stage), provided at least five suitable companies achieve the pass mark."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Cluster consists of 5 primary schools and 3 infant schools.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Follow instructions in the Part 1 Document. Please email your Part 2 Response to the School and RM&C Consultants Ltd as detailed in the Part 1 Document. Alternatively you can submit your completed SQ Part 2 response via the mytenders portal https://www.mytenders.co.uk. Please do not embed your documents into the Part 2 document, provide your additional documents / policies as attachments.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-12T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYQ-5354-NWGM",
"name": "Laleham Primary School (RM&C)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYQ-5354-NWGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@laleham.surrey.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04208069",
"name": "RM&C Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Stoke, Reading",
"postalCode": "RG8 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suthernwood View, Woodcote Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04208069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Management Consultants in providing tender management to schools/trusts.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Allen",
"email": "Tim.allen@rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7990327563"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078839-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T11:52:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYQ-5354-NWGM",
"name": "Laleham Primary School (RM&C)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RMandC/2025/SPC1/511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laleham CofE Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Laleham, TW18 1SB.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ashford CofE Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Ashford, TW15 2BW.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ashford Park Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Ashford, TW15 3HN.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Buckland Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Staines upon Thames, TW18 1NB.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Clarendon Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Ashford, TW15 2HZ.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Littleton CofE Nursery and Infant School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Shepperton, TW17 0QE.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Manby Lodge Infant School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Weybridge, KT13 9DA.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Examples",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Oatlands Infant School",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The school is located in Weybridge, KT13 9PZ.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surrey Primary Cluster 1 Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T11:52:35Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The first stage is the SQ’s will be scored against the advertised template and the schools will invite up to five companies achieving the pass mark for interview (you may achieve the pass mark but not be selected for the ITT stage), provided at least five suitable companies achieve the pass mark."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Cluster consists of 5 primary schools and 3 infant schools.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Follow instructions in the Part 1 Document. Please email your Part 2 Response to the School and RM&C Consultants Ltd as detailed in the Part 1 Document. Alternatively you can submit your completed SQ Part 2 response via the mytenders portal https://www.mytenders.co.uk. Please do not embed your documents into the Part 2 document, provide your additional documents / policies as attachments.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-12T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYQ-5354-NWGM",
"name": "Laleham Primary School (RM&C)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYQ-5354-NWGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@laleham.surrey.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04208069",
"name": "RM&C Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Stoke, Reading",
"postalCode": "RG8 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suthernwood View, Woodcote Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04208069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Management Consultants in providing tender management to schools/trusts.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Allen",
"email": "Tim.allen@rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7990327563"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}