← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Supporter Journey Programme (Request for Information)

Buyer: English Heritage Trust →

BuyerEnglish Heritage Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£30,000
Published31 Aug 2023

What is being bought

The organisation is looking to engage with potential supporter journey specialists to understand feasibility, timing, methodology, scope, and indicative pricing for services that will help English Heritage to understand and map supporter journeys. This will include building our understanding of visitor interactions such as donations, online shopping, membership and others who may link to our services.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Market research services 79310000Market research services 79310000

Lot details

Lot 1

The organisation is seeking to understand more about how supporter journeys may evolve and build insight to support future areas of work. Full details are provided in documentation that can be shared directly on request. Additional information: For further details and to receive an information pack - please contact Procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk. Please note this RFI closes on Monday 18 September 2023.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Market research servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Market research services (79310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,8154 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,812 of 3,815 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3894 median · 4 average (1 of 389 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 389 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f870
Latest release ID025603-2023
Latest release timestampThu Aug 31 2023 11:01:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£30,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Aug 2023planning025603-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025603-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-31T12:01:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f870",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-91484",
    "name": "English Heritage Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The organisation is seeking to understand more about how supporter journeys may evolve and build insight to support future areas of work.  Full details are provided in documentation that can be shared directly on request. Additional information: For further details and to receive an information pack - please contact Procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk.  Please note this RFI closes on Monday 18 September 2023."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supporter Journey Programme (Request for Information)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The organisation is looking to engage with potential supporter journey specialists to understand feasibility, timing, methodology, scope, and indicative pricing for services that will help English Heritage to understand and map supporter journeys.  This will include building our understanding of visitor interactions such as donations, online shopping, membership and others who may link to our services.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Market research services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91484",
      "name": "English Heritage Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, 100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1140351 (Charity Commission)",
        "legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "As noted - further information should be requested by emailing Procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk and you can then be linked directly to this project.  Responses to this exercise are required by Monday 18 September 2023 - so all requests should be received in advance of this date.Suppliers will need to be registered on In-tend in order to be linked - so please register by visiting https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Aug 2023 · 025603-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "025603-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-31T12:01:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f870",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-91484",
    "name": "English Heritage Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The organisation is seeking to understand more about how supporter journeys may evolve and build insight to support future areas of work.  Full details are provided in documentation that can be shared directly on request. Additional information: For further details and to receive an information pack - please contact Procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk.  Please note this RFI closes on Monday 18 September 2023."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supporter Journey Programme (Request for Information)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The organisation is looking to engage with potential supporter journey specialists to understand feasibility, timing, methodology, scope, and indicative pricing for services that will help English Heritage to understand and map supporter journeys.  This will include building our understanding of visitor interactions such as donations, online shopping, membership and others who may link to our services.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Market research services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91484",
      "name": "English Heritage Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, 100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1140351 (Charity Commission)",
        "legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "As noted - further information should be requested by emailing Procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk and you can then be linked directly to this project.  Responses to this exercise are required by Monday 18 September 2023 - so all requests should be received in advance of this date.Suppliers will need to be registered on In-tend in order to be linked - so please register by visiting https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}