Lot 1
The Council wishes to work with Providers who can demonstrate and deliver a progressive model of Supported Living (SL) which achieves and maintains value for money and which can meet individuals' outcomes and support needs.
Participate on eastmidstenders.org ↗External submission platform
The primary purpose of this notice is to publicise that the period of validity of this Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) is being extended to 23 February 2029. The Council wishes to work with Providers who can demonstrate and deliver a progressive model of Supported Living (SL) which achieves and maintains value for money and which can meet individuals' outcomes and support needs. The DPS follows the guidance of PCR2015 Part 2, Chapter 2, Section 4 Reg 34, but it should be noted that the procurement falls under the Light Touch Regime. For further information please see the specification within the procurement documents. Note, originally published and tendered using http://demand.sproc.net/ by Adam HTT Limited and transitioned to run on Eastmids Tenders. The original OJEU notice can be accessed via the link below: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:504840-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML&src=0.
UKF22
The Council wishes to work with Providers who can demonstrate and deliver a progressive model of Supported Living (SL) which achieves and maintains value for money and which can meet individuals' outcomes and support needs.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF22 | 120 | 2 median · 94.5 average (58 of 120 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (70 of 120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 313 | 8 median · 7.7 average (3 of 313 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 313 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£102,007,432 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £156,789,898.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e193 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074023-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 14:12:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2029-01-31 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £156,789,898 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074023-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074023-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e193",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145270",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN513740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156789898,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to work with Providers who can demonstrate and deliver a progressive model of Supported Living (SL) which achieves and maintains value for money and which can meet\nindividuals' outcomes and support needs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1170
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living DPS",
"value": {
"amount": 156789898,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The primary purpose of this notice is to publicise that the period of validity of this Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) is being extended to 23 February 2029.\nThe Council wishes to work with Providers who can demonstrate and deliver a progressive model of Supported Living (SL) which achieves and maintains value for money and which can meet\nindividuals' outcomes and support needs.\nThe DPS follows the guidance of PCR2015 Part 2, Chapter 2, Section 4 Reg 34, but it should be noted that the procurement falls under the Light Touch Regime.\nFor further information please see the specification within the procurement documents.\nNote, originally published and tendered using http://demand.sproc.net/ \nby Adam HTT Limited and transitioned to run on Eastmids Tenders.\nThe original OJEU notice can be accessed via the link below:\nhttps://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:504840-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML&src=0.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145270",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE38RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"name": "Harmeet Kaur",
"email": "Commissioning.support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166623",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glenfield",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074023-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e193",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145270",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN513740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156789898,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to work with Providers who can demonstrate and deliver a progressive model of Supported Living (SL) which achieves and maintains value for money and which can meet\nindividuals' outcomes and support needs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1170
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living DPS",
"value": {
"amount": 156789898,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The primary purpose of this notice is to publicise that the period of validity of this Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) is being extended to 23 February 2029.\nThe Council wishes to work with Providers who can demonstrate and deliver a progressive model of Supported Living (SL) which achieves and maintains value for money and which can meet\nindividuals' outcomes and support needs.\nThe DPS follows the guidance of PCR2015 Part 2, Chapter 2, Section 4 Reg 34, but it should be noted that the procurement falls under the Light Touch Regime.\nFor further information please see the specification within the procurement documents.\nNote, originally published and tendered using http://demand.sproc.net/ \nby Adam HTT Limited and transitioned to run on Eastmids Tenders.\nThe original OJEU notice can be accessed via the link below:\nhttps://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:504840-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML&src=0.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145270",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE38RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"name": "Harmeet Kaur",
"email": "Commissioning.support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166623",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glenfield",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}