Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support young people (aged 17 and under) while they are in police custody.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060223 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 15:53:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001582-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:53:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 115684.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115684.91
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:53:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02751104",
"name": "ADFERIAD RECOVERY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support of Young People in Custody",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support young people (aged 17 and under) while they are in police custody.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Powys Police HQ, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02751104",
"name": "ADFERIAD RECOVERY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 8LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Princes Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adferiad.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02751104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessDevelopment@adferiad.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1039386",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:53:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 115684.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115684.91
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:53:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02751104",
"name": "ADFERIAD RECOVERY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support of Young People in Custody",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support young people (aged 17 and under) while they are in police custody.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Powys Police HQ, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02751104",
"name": "ADFERIAD RECOVERY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 8LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Princes Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adferiad.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02751104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessDevelopment@adferiad.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1039386",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}