Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Support of t-Police ERP System
Enterprise resource planning software package
Software support services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Police & Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire: "Support of t-Police ERP System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Police & Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Police & Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Police & Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Nov 2022, 21:37 GMT | Last source update1 Nov 2022, 21:37 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEnterprise resource planning software package, Software support services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037e42 | ||
What is being bought
Support of t-Police ERP System for period 01/04/2022 to 31/03/2023 with two options to extend for 6 months each up to maximum end date of 31/03/2024.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Nov 2022, 21:37 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Nov 2022, 21:37 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Nov 2022, 21:37 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe contracting authority has made a direct award of a contract for the provision of an ERP System under Regulations 32(2)(b)(ii) and 32(2)(b)(iii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice) to the incumbent supplier, [insert name], in order to ensure continuity of service for the next 12 months to enable the contracting authority to investigate the broader options available in the market. The contract commenced on 1st April 2022 and shall end on the 31st March 2023, with two further options to extend from 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of its market investigations.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Nov 2022, 21:37 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £975,996
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Capgemini UK PLC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Support of t-Police ERP System £975,996 · signed 31 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6340Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe contracting authority has made a direct award of a contract for the provision of an ERP System under Regulations 32(2)(b)(ii) and 32(2)(b)(iii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice) to the incumbent supplier, Capgemini, in order to ensure continuity of service for the next 12 months to enable the contracting authority to investigate the broader options available in the market. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of its market investigations |