Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hansard Reporting Suite is a business-critical system that is used by reporters and sub-editors to produce Hansard publications for both Houses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068078 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034143-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 11:08:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034143-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support, maintenance and enhancement for Hansard systems",
"value": {
"amount": 116070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139284
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Period: 03/05/2026 - 02/05/2027.\n1st optional extension: 03/05/2027 - 02/05/2028.\n2nd (final) optional extension: 03/05/2028 - 02/05/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:08:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10258593",
"name": "Ivy Rock Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support, maintenance and enhancement for Hansard systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hansard Reporting Suite is a business-critical system that is used by reporters and sub-editors to produce Hansard publications for both Houses.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate (PCD)",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10258593",
"name": "Ivy Rock Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WEST MALLING",
"postalCode": "ME19 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Precision Accountancy LLP, Suite 48/49, Bradbourne House, New Road, East Malling, WEST MALLING, Kent, ME19 6DZ, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10258593",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ivyrock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support, maintenance and enhancement for Hansard systems",
"value": {
"amount": 116070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139284
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Period: 03/05/2026 - 02/05/2027.\n1st optional extension: 03/05/2027 - 02/05/2028.\n2nd (final) optional extension: 03/05/2028 - 02/05/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:08:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10258593",
"name": "Ivy Rock Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support, maintenance and enhancement for Hansard systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hansard Reporting Suite is a business-critical system that is used by reporters and sub-editors to produce Hansard publications for both Houses.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate (PCD)",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10258593",
"name": "Ivy Rock Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WEST MALLING",
"postalCode": "ME19 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Precision Accountancy LLP, Suite 48/49, Bradbourne House, New Road, East Malling, WEST MALLING, Kent, ME19 6DZ, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10258593",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ivyrock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T08:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support, maintenance and enhancement for Hansard systems",
"value": {
"amount": 116070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139284
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Period: 03/05/2026 - 02/05/2027.\n1st optional extension: 03/05/2027 - 02/05/2028.\n2nd (final) optional extension: 03/05/2028 - 02/05/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T08:46:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10258593",
"name": "Ivy Rock Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Support, maintenance and enhancement for Hansard systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hansard Reporting Suite is a business-critical system that is used by reporters and sub-editors to produce Hansard publications for both Houses.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award seeks to rely on paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23), namely there is an absence of competition for technical reasons and there are no reasonable alternatives. The services to be procured require specialist knowledge and expertise in Hansard processes and parliamentary systems. The contracting authority has carried out an assessment of the market to identify possible alternative service providers. However, the assessment has not revealed any reasonable alternatives.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10258593",
"name": "Ivy Rock Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WEST MALLING",
"postalCode": "ME19 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Precision Accountancy LLP, Suite 48/49, Bradbourne House, New Road, East Malling, WEST MALLING, Kent, ME19 6DZ, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10258593",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ivyrock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}