Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST →
Teachers and Education Recruitment for the supply of temporary teaching staff, support staff and related education recruitment services to meet operational requirements within schools and educational establishments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050236 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e97b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079852-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 11:02:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079852-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:02:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e97b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:02:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16207442",
"name": "SOURCE SUPPLY TEACHERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e97b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Teachers and Education Recruitment for the supply of temporary teaching staff, support staff and related education recruitment services to meet operational requirements within schools and educational establishments.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Corporation Road Community Primary School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lingfieldeducationtrust.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08027885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@lingfieldtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVR-3877-LZXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16207442",
"name": "SOURCE SUPPLY TEACHERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby In Cleveland",
"postalCode": "TS9 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dromonby Grange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sourcesupply.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16207442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sourcesupply.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLC-4423-TLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:02:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e97b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:02:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16207442",
"name": "SOURCE SUPPLY TEACHERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e97b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Teachers and Education Recruitment for the supply of temporary teaching staff, support staff and related education recruitment services to meet operational requirements within schools and educational establishments.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Corporation Road Community Primary School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lingfieldeducationtrust.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08027885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@lingfieldtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVR-3877-LZXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16207442",
"name": "SOURCE SUPPLY TEACHERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby In Cleveland",
"postalCode": "TS9 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dromonby Grange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sourcesupply.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16207442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sourcesupply.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLC-4423-TLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}