1
Statusterminated
Buyer: TRANSFORM TRUST →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074408-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 16:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 074408-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071863-2026 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067194-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074408-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T17:42:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"title": "Supply Staff Transform Trust",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08320065",
"name": "TRANSFORM TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Castlebridge Office Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08320065",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.cox@transformtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHN-2657-TYWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T17:42:32+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Published in error with incorrect details, will republish with correct information",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074408-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T17:42:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"title": "Supply Staff Transform Trust",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08320065",
"name": "TRANSFORM TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Castlebridge Office Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08320065",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.cox@transformtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHN-2657-TYWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T17:42:32+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Published in error with incorrect details, will republish with correct information",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T16:22:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08320065",
"name": "TRANSFORM TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff Transform Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "supplier to provide supply agency staff services across Transform Trust",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08320065",
"name": "TRANSFORM TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Castlebridge Office Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08320065",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.cox@transformtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHN-2657-TYWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10382721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply Staff Transform Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2040000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071863-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071863-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T16:22:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m value"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "067194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:58:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08320065",
"name": "TRANSFORM TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff Transform Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:58:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccc5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff Transform Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across Transform Trust",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08320065",
"name": "TRANSFORM TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Castlebridge Office Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08320065",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.cox@transformtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHN-2657-TYWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10382721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}