← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply Staff TLT

Buyer: TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST →

BuyerTOGETHER LEARNING TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across TLT

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05abb2

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,925,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be74
Latest release ID074212-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 05 2026 12:37:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2026award, contract074212-2026
26 Jun 2026award, contract060448-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074212-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T13:37:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09040380",
    "name": "TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
          "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06433086",
          "name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "VMREF0402",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff TLT",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across TLT",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09040380",
      "name": "TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Elland",
        "postalCode": "HX5 0QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Brooksbank School Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09040380",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@tlt.school"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRL-5516-HZJX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
      "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hays.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00975677",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hays.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGG-9829-PGXW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06433086",
      "name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 1PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.visionforeducation.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06433086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gareth.gaston@visionforeducation.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMJ-7586-QBWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1925000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2310000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions will only be entered into subject to the Framework successfully reopening each of the first 4 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074212-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074212-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T13:37:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs set and managed at Framework level"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074212-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074212-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T13:37:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09040380",
    "name": "TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
          "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06433086",
          "name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "VMREF0402",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff TLT",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across TLT",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09040380",
      "name": "TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Elland",
        "postalCode": "HX5 0QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Brooksbank School Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09040380",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@tlt.school"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRL-5516-HZJX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
      "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hays.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00975677",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hays.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGG-9829-PGXW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06433086",
      "name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 1PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.visionforeducation.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06433086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gareth.gaston@visionforeducation.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMJ-7586-QBWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1925000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2310000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions will only be entered into subject to the Framework successfully reopening each of the first 4 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074212-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074212-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T13:37:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs set and managed at Framework level"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
26 Jun 2026 · 060448-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060448-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T15:17:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09040380",
    "name": "TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1925000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2310000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions will only be entered into subject to the Framework successfully reopening each of the first 4 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060448-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060448-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:17:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06433086",
          "name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
          "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be74",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff TLT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across TLT",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09040380",
      "name": "TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Elland",
        "postalCode": "HX5 0QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Brooksbank School Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09040380",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@tlt.school"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRL-5516-HZJX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06433086",
      "name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 1PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.visionforeducation.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06433086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gareth.gaston@visionforeducation.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMJ-7586-QBWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
      "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor 20 Triton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hays.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00975677",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hays.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGG-9829-PGXW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}