← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Supply Staff Meridian Trust

Buyer: MERIDIAN TRUST →

BuyerMERIDIAN TRUST
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive

Contracts

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cc3c
Latest release ID067303-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 13:22:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026tenderCancellation067303-2026
15 Jul 2026award, contract066950-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067303-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T14:22:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3c",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3c",
    "title": "Supply Staff Meridian Trust",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "067303-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067303-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-16T14:22:04+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07552498",
      "name": "MERIDIAN TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 5TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sawtry Village Academy Fen Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07552498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@meridiantrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMW-3255-LZNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "awardID": "1",
      "statusDetails": "Wrong Supplier Listed",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067303-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "067303-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T14:22:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3c",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3c",
    "title": "Supply Staff Meridian Trust",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "067303-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067303-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-16T14:22:04+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07552498",
      "name": "MERIDIAN TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 5TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sawtry Village Academy Fen Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07552498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@meridiantrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMW-3255-LZNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "awardID": "1",
      "statusDetails": "Wrong Supplier Listed",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2026 · 066950-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066950-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T16:38:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07552498",
    "name": "MERIDIAN TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply Staff Meridian Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6720000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions will only be entered into subject to the Framework \nsuccessfully reopening each of the first 4 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066950-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066950-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:38:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08522031",
          "name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff Meridian Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across Meridian Trust",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07552498",
      "name": "MERIDIAN TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 5TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sawtry Village Academy Fen Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07552498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@meridiantrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMW-3255-LZNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08522031",
      "name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dee House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08522031",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}