Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022569-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-10T15:54:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02df98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27938",
"name": "TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02df98",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trigger is planning a city-wide, mass participation arts event, commissioned by Festival UK* 22 and presented in the middle of two city centres across Summer 2022. \nThe brief is:\n- To procure or supply and grow 275 trees as outlined in detail in the tender document.\n- The requirement is to nurture the trees to a high (show garden) standard for guaranteed delivery in\nlate August 2022.\n- The trees should be well shaped and balanced and free from pests and diseases. They should be\nestablished with a strong root system. \n- They should be supplied in a bag type or rigid container to\nenable stabilisation on site.\n- The trees to be grown preferably in a peat-free compost or one containing no more than 20% peat.\nThe tender is to include delivery over no more than two days to central Birmingham in late August\n2022.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
},
{
"region": "UKM7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Trees",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-01T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-01T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Procure or supply and grow 275 trees as outlined in detail in the tender document. The requirement is to nurture the trees to a high (show garden) standard for guaranteed delivery in late August 2022.\nFor further details please download the Tender and Supplier forms below.\nPlease complete and submit the application form, with the completed supplier form, by 12pm Monday 27 September 2021.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Application - You are invited to submit your application with supplier form (available to download from the website) by 12pm, 27 September 2021.\nAssessment - Assessment period, 28 September - 1 October 2021. We may undertake an interview and/or visit to your company during this time.\nAward - After due consideration the panel will award the contract to the successful applicant on 1 October.",
"classification": {
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Sufficient nursery capacity to allow for adequate spacing\nthroughout the growing period.\n1) Proven on site expertise with growing skills to\nprovide a top quality product. Evidence of proficient pest,\ndisease and weed control.\n2) Designated continuous contact between staff in charge\nof project and project manager.\n3) Access for regular stock inspection throughout\ngrowing period.\n4) Adequate handling facilities and delivery capability\nto deliver to site in Birmingham within a 2 day window."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The budget available for the supply of 275 trees is\n£40,500 +VAT.\nYour budget should include a full breakdown and include\ncosts for:\n1) Each tree size and specification (some variation on\nheight, girths and container sizes is acceptable but\nshould be specified). Close varieties to those specified\ncan be suggested subject to approval.\n2) Maintenance, watering, pruning, spacing and potting\non of plants throughout the year up to the point of\ndelivery.\n3) Delivery of all trees to central Birmingham over a\npossible two day window.\n4) Please also outline any additional costs you can\nforesee in connection with this growing contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/horticultural-tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27938",
"name": "TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS407AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rickford Farm,Rickford Rise, Burrington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "CIC"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/horticultural-tenders",
"name": "Rebecca Dufty",
"email": "rebecca@triggerstuff.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1172350365"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28073",
"name": "Trigger",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1.1 Streamline Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trigger"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca@triggerstuff.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1172350365"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Sept 2021 · 022569-2021 · tender
{
"id": "022569-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-10T15:54:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02df98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27938",
"name": "TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02df98",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trigger is planning a city-wide, mass participation arts event, commissioned by Festival UK* 22 and presented in the middle of two city centres across Summer 2022. \nThe brief is:\n- To procure or supply and grow 275 trees as outlined in detail in the tender document.\n- The requirement is to nurture the trees to a high (show garden) standard for guaranteed delivery in\nlate August 2022.\n- The trees should be well shaped and balanced and free from pests and diseases. They should be\nestablished with a strong root system. \n- They should be supplied in a bag type or rigid container to\nenable stabilisation on site.\n- The trees to be grown preferably in a peat-free compost or one containing no more than 20% peat.\nThe tender is to include delivery over no more than two days to central Birmingham in late August\n2022.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
},
{
"region": "UKM7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Trees",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-01T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-01T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Procure or supply and grow 275 trees as outlined in detail in the tender document. The requirement is to nurture the trees to a high (show garden) standard for guaranteed delivery in late August 2022.\nFor further details please download the Tender and Supplier forms below.\nPlease complete and submit the application form, with the completed supplier form, by 12pm Monday 27 September 2021.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Application - You are invited to submit your application with supplier form (available to download from the website) by 12pm, 27 September 2021.\nAssessment - Assessment period, 28 September - 1 October 2021. We may undertake an interview and/or visit to your company during this time.\nAward - After due consideration the panel will award the contract to the successful applicant on 1 October.",
"classification": {
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Sufficient nursery capacity to allow for adequate spacing\nthroughout the growing period.\n1) Proven on site expertise with growing skills to\nprovide a top quality product. Evidence of proficient pest,\ndisease and weed control.\n2) Designated continuous contact between staff in charge\nof project and project manager.\n3) Access for regular stock inspection throughout\ngrowing period.\n4) Adequate handling facilities and delivery capability\nto deliver to site in Birmingham within a 2 day window."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The budget available for the supply of 275 trees is\n£40,500 +VAT.\nYour budget should include a full breakdown and include\ncosts for:\n1) Each tree size and specification (some variation on\nheight, girths and container sizes is acceptable but\nshould be specified). Close varieties to those specified\ncan be suggested subject to approval.\n2) Maintenance, watering, pruning, spacing and potting\non of plants throughout the year up to the point of\ndelivery.\n3) Delivery of all trees to central Birmingham over a\npossible two day window.\n4) Please also outline any additional costs you can\nforesee in connection with this growing contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/horticultural-tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27938",
"name": "TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS407AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rickford Farm,Rickford Rise, Burrington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "CIC"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/horticultural-tenders",
"name": "Rebecca Dufty",
"email": "rebecca@triggerstuff.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1172350365"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28073",
"name": "Trigger",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1.1 Streamline Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.triggerstuff.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trigger"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca@triggerstuff.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1172350365"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}