Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Award of contract for Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) and Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060235 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019875-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 12:16:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001607-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019875-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | tender | 001607-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accessories for sound and video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"name": "Stage Lighting Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"name": "Stage Lighting Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2937/AB/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) and Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) and Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"name": "Stage Lighting Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF238HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A Avenue Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@stagelightingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"value": {
"amount": 62996.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75595.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"value": {
"amount": 60202.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72243.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accessories for sound and video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"name": "Stage Lighting Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"name": "Stage Lighting Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2937/AB/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) and Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) and Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"name": "Stage Lighting Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF238HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A Avenue Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMP-1511-YPPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@stagelightingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"value": {
"amount": 62996.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75595.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"value": {
"amount": 60202.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72243.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001607-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T16:36:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2937/AB/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) ",
"value": {
"amount": 69706,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83647
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Sound System covers the supply a complete replacement PA Sound System for the main auditorium at Blackwood Miners’ Institute (BMI). The Contractor shall provide all Goods required to replace the existing outdated system with a like-for-like or approved equivalent solution, ensuring high-quality audio performance, compliance with all relevant regulations, and full integration with the venue’s technical infrastructure.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Theatre/Stage Lighting",
"value": {
"amount": 58680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70416
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This Lot covers the supply of theatre and stage LED lighting for Blackwood Miners’ Institute (BMI). The Supplier will be required to provide modern, energy-efficient LED fixtures and professional-grade Lighting desks to support BMI’s transition from generic lighting to a partly updated LED-based lighting infrastructure. The Goods this Lot are intended to enhance the venue’s technical capabilities, improve operational sustainability, and support a wide range of performance and touring requirements.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accessories for sound and video equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) and Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute",
"value": {
"amount": 128386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154063
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T16:36:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council is seeking to establish a Contract for Supply of Theatre/Stage Sound System (PA) and Theatre/Stage Lighting for Blackwood Miners Institute, High Street Blackwood, Gwent, NP12 1BB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3. Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4. Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5. You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6. Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7. In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8. Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9. Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you will enter the Supplier Home page.\n11. From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12. Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14. You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity. All queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email. If you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.When submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}