Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Supply of Flooring Materials
Carpets
Floor coverings
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 13 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leeds City Council: "Supply of Flooring Materials". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 13 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Leeds City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 13 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leeds City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leeds City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 152 active published awards; 135 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeeds City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Aug 2023, 15:51 BST | Last source update11 Aug 2023, 15:51 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCarpets, Floor coverings | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ef35 | ||
What is being bought
Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers. Contract is expected to start in January 2024.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
11 Aug 2023, 15:51 BST - Official notice release published
11 Aug 2023, 15:51 BST - Submission deadline changed to 13 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
11 Aug 2023, 15:51 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Aug 2023, 15:51 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£800,000Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers. Contract is expected to start in January 2024. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 77718 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Aug 2023, 15:51 BST - Submission deadline
13 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Leeds City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-32564Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published