← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Supply of Finance System

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£1,750,000
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

Anchor Hanover Group is publishing advance notice of its intention to issue a procurement relating to the supply of a Finance System. This notice is for planning purposes only, and further details will be published in due course. Please follow the following link to see our open opportunities: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Enterprise resource planning software package 48451000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 30 Aug 2027 to 29 Aug 2032

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Enterprise resource planning software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Enterprise resource planning software package (48451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 484,7251 median · 8.9 average (1,651 of 4,725 with a bid count)1.6 average (1,899 of 4,725 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,2281 median · 21.5 average (379 of 1,228 with a bid count)3 average (448 of 1,228 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)311Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a6b9
Latest release ID049870-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 15:04:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,750,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026planning049870-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049870-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T16:04:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project-00315",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2034-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Finance System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2100000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Anchor Hanover Group is publishing advance notice of its intention to issue a procurement relating to the supply of a Finance System.\nThis notice is for planning purposes only, and further details will be published in due course.\nPlease follow the following link to see our open opportunities: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "049870-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049870-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:04:29+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049870-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "049870-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T16:04:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project-00315",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2034-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Finance System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2100000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Anchor Hanover Group is publishing advance notice of its intention to issue a procurement relating to the supply of a Finance System.\nThis notice is for planning purposes only, and further details will be published in due course.\nPlease follow the following link to see our open opportunities: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "049870-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049870-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:04:29+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}