Lot 1
This is a Direct Award under the Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services Framework Y25012
Buyer: REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST →
The provision and installation of a full range of Education Management Systems. EMS provide establishment with the tools for the collection and management of data, providing efficient reporting and a means to communicate effectively to all stakeholders.
UKF1
This is a Direct Award under the Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services Framework Y25012
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,625 | 1 median · 6.1 average (803 of 2,625 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (873 of 2,625 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 21 | 1 median · 1.6 average (7 of 21 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 12:54:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated without publication of a contract notice |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052370-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:54:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052370-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07790198",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Direct Award under the Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services Framework Y25012"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Education Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision and installation of a full range of Education Management Systems. EMS provide establishment with the tools for the collection and management of data, providing efficient reporting and a means to communicate effectively to all stakeholders.",
"classification": {
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award under the Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services framework agreement Y25012.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_COMMODITY_MARKET",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Procurement of supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG58GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redhillacademytrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07430317",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Choong",
"email": "c.choong@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07790198",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07790198",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182653",
"name": "Redhill Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redhill Academy Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052370-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 429308.9,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052370-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:54:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052370-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07790198",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Direct Award under the Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services Framework Y25012"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Education Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision and installation of a full range of Education Management Systems. EMS provide establishment with the tools for the collection and management of data, providing efficient reporting and a means to communicate effectively to all stakeholders.",
"classification": {
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award under the Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services framework agreement Y25012.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_COMMODITY_MARKET",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Procurement of supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG58GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redhillacademytrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07430317",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Choong",
"email": "c.choong@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07790198",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07790198",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182653",
"name": "Redhill Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redhill Academy Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052370-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 429308.9,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052370-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}