Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions
Extension of the Framework Agreement for a period of 6 months whilst new Framework provision is resolved
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Extension of the Framework Agreement for a period of 6 months whilst new Framework provision is resolved
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment (35000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,094 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 6 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 974 | 3 median · 71.6 average (345 of 974 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (420 of 974 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04df0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005070-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 14 2025 10:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 23 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 005070-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005070-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T10:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04df0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137973",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:158648-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005070-2025-Y21004-1",
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137974",
"name": "Secom Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137975",
"name": "Icom Holdings ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137976",
"name": "Openview Security Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137977",
"name": "Reliance High-Tec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137978",
"name": "NCS Technology LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137979",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137980",
"name": "Line Management Group LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137981",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137982",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137983",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137984",
"name": "Secom plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137985",
"name": "Icom Holdings"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137986",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137987",
"name": "Reliance HighTec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137988",
"name": "NCS Technology Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137989",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137990",
"name": "Line Management Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137991",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd, ta Tyco Integrated Fire and Security"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137992",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137993",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Y21004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"description": "Extension of the Framework Agreement for a period of 6 months whilst new Framework provision is resolved",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137973",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csgprocurement@csltd.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081685808"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137974",
"name": "Secom Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kenley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Godstone Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02585807",
"legalName": "Secom Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137975",
"name": "Icom Holdings ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2M Trade Park, Beddow Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05857532",
"legalName": "Icom Holdings ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137976",
"name": "Openview Security Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"legalName": "Openview Security Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137977",
"name": "Reliance High-Tec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Columbia Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025063",
"legalName": "Reliance High-Tec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137978",
"name": "NCS Technology LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 West Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03644687",
"legalName": "NCS Technology LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137979",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station House, 191-195 Windmill Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137980",
"name": "Line Management Group LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Hatton Gardens"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215303",
"legalName": "Line Management Group LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137981",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House Saxon WaY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01952517",
"legalName": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137982",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 - 426 Lewisham High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"legalName": "CIS Security Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137983",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Nucleus Brunel Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Secure Technology Solutions LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137984",
"name": "Secom plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kenley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Godstone Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Secom plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137985",
"name": "Icom Holdings",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 M Trade Park, Beddow Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Icom Holdings"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137986",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House, Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "OpenView Security Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137987",
"name": "Reliance HighTec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Columbia Centre, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Reliance HighTec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137988",
"name": "NCS Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 West Court, Enterprise Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "NCS Technology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137989",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ": Station House, 191-195 Windmill Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137990",
"name": "Line Management Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Hatton Garden"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Line Management Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137991",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd, ta Tyco Integrated Fire and Security",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, Saxon Way, Bar Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd, ta Tyco Integrated Fire and Security"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137992",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "CIS Security Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137993",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Nucleus, Brunel Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Secure Technology Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10466",
"name": "Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081685808"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137994",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081685808"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005070-2025-Y21004-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 56000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005070-2025-Y21004-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Changes in market demand facilitate a new agreement with revised specification",
"description": "Extension of existing for a period of 6 months"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=925744766\n GO Reference: GO-2025214-PRO-29439363",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005070-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T10:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04df0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137973",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:158648-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005070-2025-Y21004-1",
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137974",
"name": "Secom Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137975",
"name": "Icom Holdings ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137976",
"name": "Openview Security Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137977",
"name": "Reliance High-Tec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137978",
"name": "NCS Technology LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137979",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137980",
"name": "Line Management Group LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137981",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137982",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137983",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137984",
"name": "Secom plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137985",
"name": "Icom Holdings"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137986",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137987",
"name": "Reliance HighTec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137988",
"name": "NCS Technology Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137989",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137990",
"name": "Line Management Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137991",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd, ta Tyco Integrated Fire and Security"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137992",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137993",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Y21004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"description": "Extension of the Framework Agreement for a period of 6 months whilst new Framework provision is resolved",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137973",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csgprocurement@csltd.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081685808"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137974",
"name": "Secom Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kenley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Godstone Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02585807",
"legalName": "Secom Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137975",
"name": "Icom Holdings ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2M Trade Park, Beddow Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05857532",
"legalName": "Icom Holdings ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137976",
"name": "Openview Security Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"legalName": "Openview Security Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137977",
"name": "Reliance High-Tec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Columbia Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025063",
"legalName": "Reliance High-Tec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137978",
"name": "NCS Technology LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 West Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03644687",
"legalName": "NCS Technology LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137979",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station House, 191-195 Windmill Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137980",
"name": "Line Management Group LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Hatton Gardens"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215303",
"legalName": "Line Management Group LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137981",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House Saxon WaY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01952517",
"legalName": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137982",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 - 426 Lewisham High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"legalName": "CIS Security Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137983",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Nucleus Brunel Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Secure Technology Solutions LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137984",
"name": "Secom plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kenley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Godstone Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Secom plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137985",
"name": "Icom Holdings",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 M Trade Park, Beddow Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Icom Holdings"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137986",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House, Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "OpenView Security Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137987",
"name": "Reliance HighTec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Columbia Centre, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Reliance HighTec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137988",
"name": "NCS Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 West Court, Enterprise Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "NCS Technology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137989",
"name": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ": Station House, 191-195 Windmill Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137990",
"name": "Line Management Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Hatton Garden"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Line Management Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137991",
"name": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd, ta Tyco Integrated Fire and Security",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, Saxon Way, Bar Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd, ta Tyco Integrated Fire and Security"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137992",
"name": "CIS Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "CIS Security Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137993",
"name": "Secure Technology Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Nucleus, Brunel Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Secure Technology Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10466",
"name": "Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081685808"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137994",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081685808"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005070-2025-Y21004-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of CCTV and Access Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 56000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005070-2025-Y21004-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Changes in market demand facilitate a new agreement with revised specification",
"description": "Extension of existing for a period of 6 months"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=925744766\n GO Reference: GO-2025214-PRO-29439363",
"initiationType": "tender"
}