Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023453-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 12:17:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003218-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 9 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 023453-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | tender | 003218-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | planningUpdate | 003038-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | planning | 034376-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023453-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:17:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6",
"7",
"8",
"9"
],
"statusDetails": "After a number of clarifications the Authority will review this tender.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Building Materials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023453-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023453-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:17:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023453-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:17:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6",
"7",
"8",
"9"
],
"statusDetails": "After a number of clarifications the Authority will review this tender.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Building Materials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023453-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023453-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:17:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003218-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T16:11:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timber",
"value": {
"amount": 3110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3732000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fencing & Miscellaneous Timber",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Heavy",
"value": {
"amount": 1505000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1806000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Blocks, Kerbs & Slabs Miscellaneous accessories and materials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical (incl meter boxes)",
"value": {
"amount": 6690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8028000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Electrical accessories with inclusion of meter boxes",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Plumbing and Gas",
"value": {
"amount": 14670000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17604000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Heating mainstream products, Miscellaneous accessories and materials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Architectural coatings",
"value": {
"amount": 695000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 834000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Paint, Painting tools - rollers, brushes, Anti-fungal washers, Miscellaneous accessories and materials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Vinyl flooring, Miscellaneous accessories and materials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Ironmongery and fixings",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fasteners, nails, screws, bolts \nLocks, latches, Sealants and adhesives, Miscellaneous accessories and materials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "UPVC Mouldings",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Architrave, Capping board, Miscellaneous accessories and materials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Wall tiles",
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 516000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional quantities: The option to purchase more goods, the quantity figures provided are indicative annual usage and have been used for evaluation purposes. Call offs will be made as require under the framework agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Wall tiles, Adhesive \nSpacers and trims \nMiscellaneous materials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Made-up fencing panels"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taps, cocks and valves"
},
{
"id": "44115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
},
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints and wallcoverings"
},
{
"id": "44113330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coating materials"
},
{
"id": "44800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints, varnishes and mastics"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiles"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
},
{
"id": "44500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adhesives"
},
{
"id": "44111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Building Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 31400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37680000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.eastmidstender.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "003218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T16:11:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "All submitted Framework prices shall remain fixed and firm for the first twelve (12) months from the Framework Commencement Date in respects of all nine ( 9) Lots. \nAfter this period, price adjustments may be considered on an annual basis. Any proposed uplift:\nMust be no greater than the percentage change relevant in the BCIS General Building Cost Index (RICS) for the preceding 12-month period, Shall be capped at 2.5% per annum.\nThe award criteria for this procurement are: \nPrice 70%\nQuality 25%\nSocial value 5% \nDirect Award Procedure \nWhere the requirement can be fulfilled solely using the rates shown in the Supplier's submitted Pricing Schedule.\nFurther Competition for Non-Scheduled Items\nThis processes will be applied post-award on a case-by-case basis, following the agreed Framework procedures.\nMark-Up Procedure (Open-Book Pricing) \nThis procedure applies only to urgent or low-value non-scheduled items as defined in Part 4: Pricing Schedule in Part 4, Sections 6, 7 and 8.\nThe declared fixed Percentage Mark-up (OH&P ) will be captured and will be applied."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and Delivery of Building Materials - Multi-Lot\nNottingham City Council is establishing a multi-lot Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of building materials required to maintain its housing stock. The appointed suppliers must provide high-quality materials in accordance with the agreed pricing schedule and specifications.\nScope of Services:\nSupply and delivery of building materials, including but not limited to: aggregates, cement, bricks, timber, insulation, plumbing, and electrical components.\nMandatory services include:\nTimely delivery to main stores and sites\nMerchant counter service\nQuality assurance\nCompliance with UK building regulations\nFramework Details:\nThe Framework Agreement will cover supply and delivery across Nottingham City Council boundaries.\nUp to three suppliers per Lot will be appointed, based on tender evaluation rankings.\nTenderers must offer full service coverage within each Lot, either directly or through a consortium. Partial offers will not be accepted.\nLots:\nLot 1: Timber\nLot 2: Heavy Building Materials\nLot 3: Electrical (including meter boxes)\nLot 4: Plumbing and Gas\nLot 5: Architectural Coatings\nLot 6: Flooring\nLot 7: Ironmongery and Fixings\nLot 8: UPVC Mouldings\nLot 9: Wall Tiles",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstender.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003038-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T11:34:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
},
{
"id": "24911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adhesives"
},
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "42131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taps, cocks and valves"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
},
{
"id": "44113330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coating materials"
},
{
"id": "44115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building fittings"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
},
{
"id": "44500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs"
},
{
"id": "44800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints, varnishes and mastics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Building Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 31400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37680000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "003038-2026",
"description": "Amended procurement title, updated CPV code, updated scope, updated valuation. updated dates"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and Delivery of Building Materials - Multi-Lot \nNottingham City Council is establishing a multi-lot Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of building materials required to maintain its housing stock. The appointed suppliers must provide high-quality materials in accordance with the agreed pricing schedule and specifications.\nScope of Services:\nSupply and delivery of building materials, including but not limited to: aggregates, cement, bricks, timber, insulation, plumbing, and electrical components.\nMandatory services include:\nTimely delivery to main stores and sites\nMerchant counter service\nQuality assurance\nCompliance with UK building regulations\nFramework Details:\nThe Framework Agreement will cover supply and delivery across Nottingham City Council boundaries.\nUp to three suppliers per Lot will be appointed, based on tender evaluation rankings.\nTenderers must offer full service coverage within each Lot, either directly or through a consortium. Partial offers will not be accepted.\nLots:\nLot 1: Timber\nLot 2: Heavy Building Materials\nLot 3: Electrical (including meter boxes)\nLot 4: Plumbing and Gas\nLot 5: Architectural Coatings\nLot 6: Flooring\nLot 7: Ironmongery and Fixings\nLot 8: UPVC Mouldings\nLot 9: Wall Tiles",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "003038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T11:34:53Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034376-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T12:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
},
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
},
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building fittings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Building Materials (Electrical, Heavy, Timber, M&E, Coverings, Windows etc )",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Nottingham City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a comprehensive range of building materials to maintain its housing stock. The supplier must be capable of delivering high-quality materials in accordance with the pricing schedule and specifications. \nRequired Services: Supply and delivery of building materials including aggregates, cement, bricks, timber, insulation, plumbing, and electrical materials etc.\nMandatory Services: Timely delivery to main stores and site, merchant counter service, quality assurance, and compliance with UK building regulations.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T12:58:44+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}