Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Westminster City Council (the “Council”) has a statutory obligation under the Housing Act 1996 (as amended) to provide temporary accommodation to homeless individuals and families within the borough. The Council has committed to securing temporary accommodation properties with an ambitious goal of acquiring approximately 1000 new properties in the next 1 to 3 years to fulfil this statutory requirement. These newly acquired properties together with the existing units require new or replacement furnishings and this contract has been established to fulfil this statutory requirement. The contract is for the supply, delivery and installation of residential furniture, white goods, carpets and floors. The contract term is four (4) years, with an option to extend for a further one (1) year at the Council’s sole discretion. The estimated total contract value, inclusive of the extension period (i.e. 4 + 1 years), is £2,500,000.00 excluding VAT. This estimate is indicative only and may vary from year to year depending on actual demand. There is no guarantee that the Council will commit to or expend the full estimated value over the duration of the contract. The contract will be delivered by two suppliers: Focus Furnishing and Alba Beds Limited. Focus Furnishing will act as the primary supplier and may receive up to 80% of the estimated contract value, with the remaining 20% allocated to Alba Beds Limited. Focus Furnnishing contract period: 24/12/25 - 23/12/29 Alba Beds Limited contract period: 12/01/26 - 11/01/30 Both contracts can be extended by 12 months at the councils descreation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050af2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 13:30:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011370-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072176-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tender | 018256-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T13:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets, mats and rugs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing Partnership"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"name": "Alba Beds Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT30350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Delivery and Installation of Residential Furniture, White Goods, Carpets and Floors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (the “Council”) has a statutory obligation under the Housing Act 1996 (as amended) to provide temporary accommodation to homeless individuals and families within the borough. \nThe Council has committed to securing temporary accommodation properties with an ambitious goal of acquiring approximately 1000 new properties in the next 1 to 3 years to fulfil this statutory requirement.\nThese newly acquired properties together with the existing units require new or replacement furnishings and this contract has been established to fulfil this statutory requirement. The contract is for the supply, delivery and installation of residential furniture, white goods, carpets and floors.\nThe contract term is four (4) years, with an option to extend for a further one (1) year at the Council’s sole discretion. The estimated total contract value, inclusive of the extension period (i.e. 4 + 1 years), is £2,500,000.00 excluding VAT. This estimate is indicative only and may vary from year to year depending on actual demand. There is no guarantee that the Council will commit to or expend the full estimated value over the duration of the contract.\nThe contract will be delivered by two suppliers: Focus Furnishing and Alba Beds Limited. Focus Furnishing will act as the primary supplier and may receive up to 80% of the estimated contract value, with the remaining 20% allocated to Alba Beds Limited.\nFocus Furnnishing contract period: 24/12/25 - 23/12/29\nAlba Beds Limited contract period: 12/01/26 - 11/01/30\nBoth contracts can be extended by 12 months at the councils descreation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, 2 Lonodn Group Business Park, 715 North Circular Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tyler@focusfurnishing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"name": "Alba Beds Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "IG11 0RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Rima House, Ripple Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malik@albabeds.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension of both contracts is solely at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T13:30:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T13:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets, mats and rugs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing Partnership"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"name": "Alba Beds Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT30350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Delivery and Installation of Residential Furniture, White Goods, Carpets and Floors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (the “Council”) has a statutory obligation under the Housing Act 1996 (as amended) to provide temporary accommodation to homeless individuals and families within the borough. \nThe Council has committed to securing temporary accommodation properties with an ambitious goal of acquiring approximately 1000 new properties in the next 1 to 3 years to fulfil this statutory requirement.\nThese newly acquired properties together with the existing units require new or replacement furnishings and this contract has been established to fulfil this statutory requirement. The contract is for the supply, delivery and installation of residential furniture, white goods, carpets and floors.\nThe contract term is four (4) years, with an option to extend for a further one (1) year at the Council’s sole discretion. The estimated total contract value, inclusive of the extension period (i.e. 4 + 1 years), is £2,500,000.00 excluding VAT. This estimate is indicative only and may vary from year to year depending on actual demand. There is no guarantee that the Council will commit to or expend the full estimated value over the duration of the contract.\nThe contract will be delivered by two suppliers: Focus Furnishing and Alba Beds Limited. Focus Furnishing will act as the primary supplier and may receive up to 80% of the estimated contract value, with the remaining 20% allocated to Alba Beds Limited.\nFocus Furnnishing contract period: 24/12/25 - 23/12/29\nAlba Beds Limited contract period: 12/01/26 - 11/01/30\nBoth contracts can be extended by 12 months at the councils descreation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, 2 Lonodn Group Business Park, 715 North Circular Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tyler@focusfurnishing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"name": "Alba Beds Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "IG11 0RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Rima House, Ripple Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malik@albabeds.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension of both contracts is solely at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T13:30:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072176-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T16:18:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Delivery and Installation of Residential Furniture, White Goods, Carpets and Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has the option to extend by one additional year at the council's sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T16:18:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"name": "Alba Beds Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Delivery and Installation of Residential Furniture, White Goods, Carpets and Floors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (the “Council”) has a statutory obligation under the Housing Act 1996 (as amended) to provide temporary accommodation to homeless individuals and families within its borough. \nThe Council has committed to securing temporary accommodation properties with an ambitious goal of acquiring approximately 1000 new properties in the next 1 – 3 years to fulfil this statutory requirement.\nThese newly acquired properties together with the existing units require new or replacement furnishings and as a result, the Authority is seeking to procure a Contract(s) for the supply, delivery and installation of residential furniture, white goods, carpets and floors to fulfil its requirements. Further details of the Authority’s requirements for the Supplies can be found in the Invitation to Tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 & 2 London Group Business Park, 715 North Circular Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tyler@focusfurnishing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"name": "Alba Beds Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 0RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Rima House, Ripple Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCG-2576-TWPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malik@albabeds.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018256-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T09:35:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority intends to award the contract to a single supplier; however, it reserves the right to appoint a second-source supplier to mitigate supply risks.\nShould the second-source supplier option be activated, this would result in two separate contracts.\nThe estimated total value is £2.5 million over five years (inclusive of any extension, but exclusive of VAT). This figure is non-binding; actual expenditure may increase, or decrease based on demand."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "A year's extension is allowed but will be subject to the successful delivery of the contract (including KPIs) and at the Authority's sole discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender document"
},
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender document"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement (Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender procurement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Delivery and Installation of Residential Furniture, White Goods, Carpets and Floors",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T09:35:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (the “Council”) has a statutory obligation under the Housing Act 1996 (as amended) to provide temporary accommodation to homeless individuals and families within its borough. \nThe Council has committed to securing temporary accommodation properties with an ambitious goal of acquiring approximately 1000 new properties in the next 1 – 3 years to fulfil this statutory requirement.\nThese newly acquired properties together with the existing units require new or replacement furnishings and as a result, the Authority is seeking to procure a Contract(s) for the supply, delivery and installation of residential furniture, white goods, carpets and floors to fulfil its requirements. Further details of the Authority’s requirements for the Supplies can be found in the Invitation to Tender documentation.",
"riskDetails": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nana Penseh",
"email": "npenseh@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As we knew the supply market for this contract type, no preliminary market engagement was carried out although a desktop market assessment was conducted across several Framework Agreements before opting for this Open Procedure route."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}