← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply Chain Social Value Consultancy

Buyer: Heritage Fund →

BuyerHeritage Fund
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The Heritage Fund is taking the opportunity around some legislation changes such as the Procurement Act 2023 etc to review how we are applying, monitoring, evaluating and reporting in line with the Social Value Act We are therefore seeking a provider to deliver the following (please note the list below is not limited to the areas listed) these requirements are to be produced in line with Legislation and Government guidance already in place or coming into force at the end of October 2024: Understanding: •Assessment of existing supply chain – understanding environmental impact, social impact, inclusivity of current suppliers and modern slavery requirements. (minimum top 20 by value) •Provide benchmarking around social value of the Heritage Fund against other organisations and share best practice. •Assessment and collation of social value criteria within Framework Agreements and other Contracts that we already use such a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) •Understanding of Greening Government Sustainable Procurement requirements and how to implement these. Improving: •Creation of methodology to evaluate and monitor social value contribution of new and existing suppliers Embedding: •Creation of a toolkit including examples of social value questions linked to a variety of different project requirements etc. Including provision of templates for social value questions with associated guidance which supports colleagues with rationale. •Production of a Suppliers Code of Conduct incorporating but not limited to Sustainability, EDI, modern slavery, anti bribery etc •Drafting of a Modern Slavery Statement for the Heritage Fund •Provide recommendations for improvement To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006949981

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£30,656

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06074d
Latest release ID003748-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 16 2026 10:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jan 2026award, contract003748-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003748-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T10:05:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06074d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI6",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI5",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170620",
          "name": "Nature Positive Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06074d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Chain Social Value Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Heritage Fund is taking the opportunity around some legislation changes such as the Procurement Act 2023 etc to review how we are applying, monitoring, evaluating and reporting in line with the Social Value Act \nWe are therefore seeking a provider to deliver the following (please note the list below is not limited to the areas listed) these requirements are to be produced in line with Legislation and Government guidance already in place or coming into force at the end of October 2024:\nUnderstanding:\n•Assessment of existing supply chain – understanding environmental impact, social impact, inclusivity of current suppliers and modern slavery requirements. (minimum top 20 by value)\n•Provide benchmarking around social value of the Heritage Fund against other organisations and share best practice.\n•Assessment and collation of social value criteria within Framework Agreements and other Contracts that we already use such a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) \n•Understanding of Greening Government Sustainable Procurement requirements and how to implement these.\nImproving:\n•Creation of methodology to evaluate and monitor social value contribution of new and existing suppliers\nEmbedding:\n•Creation of a toolkit including examples of social value questions linked to a variety of different project requirements etc. Including provision of templates for social value questions with associated guidance which supports colleagues with rationale.\n•Production of a Suppliers Code of Conduct incorporating but not limited to Sustainability, EDI, modern slavery, anti bribery etc \n•Drafting of a Modern Slavery Statement for the Heritage Fund  \n•Provide recommendations for improvement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006949981",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170620",
      "name": "Nature Positive Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Malt House, 17-20 Sydney Buildings, Bath"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Lee",
        "email": "emil.lee@naturepositive.com",
        "telephone": "0330 233 4476"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30656,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003748-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003748-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:05:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jan 2026 · 003748-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003748-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T10:05:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06074d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI6",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI5",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170620",
          "name": "Nature Positive Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06074d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Chain Social Value Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Heritage Fund is taking the opportunity around some legislation changes such as the Procurement Act 2023 etc to review how we are applying, monitoring, evaluating and reporting in line with the Social Value Act \nWe are therefore seeking a provider to deliver the following (please note the list below is not limited to the areas listed) these requirements are to be produced in line with Legislation and Government guidance already in place or coming into force at the end of October 2024:\nUnderstanding:\n•Assessment of existing supply chain – understanding environmental impact, social impact, inclusivity of current suppliers and modern slavery requirements. (minimum top 20 by value)\n•Provide benchmarking around social value of the Heritage Fund against other organisations and share best practice.\n•Assessment and collation of social value criteria within Framework Agreements and other Contracts that we already use such a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) \n•Understanding of Greening Government Sustainable Procurement requirements and how to implement these.\nImproving:\n•Creation of methodology to evaluate and monitor social value contribution of new and existing suppliers\nEmbedding:\n•Creation of a toolkit including examples of social value questions linked to a variety of different project requirements etc. Including provision of templates for social value questions with associated guidance which supports colleagues with rationale.\n•Production of a Suppliers Code of Conduct incorporating but not limited to Sustainability, EDI, modern slavery, anti bribery etc \n•Drafting of a Modern Slavery Statement for the Heritage Fund  \n•Provide recommendations for improvement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006949981",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170620",
      "name": "Nature Positive Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Malt House, 17-20 Sydney Buildings, Bath"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Lee",
        "email": "emil.lee@naturepositive.com",
        "telephone": "0330 233 4476"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30656,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003748-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003748-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:05:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}