Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
•Assessment of existing supply chain – understanding environmental impact, social impact, inclusivity of current suppliers and modern slavery requirements. (minimum top 20 by value) •Provide benchmarking around social value of the Heritage Fund against other organisations and share best practice. •Assessment and collation of social value criteria within Framework Agreements and other Contracts that we already use such a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) •Understanding of Greening Government Sustainable Procurement requirements and how to implement these. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004388413
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060026 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000693-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 14:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000693-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T14:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain Social Value Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 32350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38820
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170620",
"name": "Nature Positive Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain Social Value Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•Assessment of existing supply chain – understanding environmental impact, social impact, inclusivity of current suppliers and modern slavery requirements. (minimum top 20 by value)\n•Provide benchmarking around social value of the Heritage Fund against other organisations and share best practice.\n•Assessment and collation of social value criteria within Framework Agreements and other Contracts that we already use such a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) \n•Understanding of Greening Government Sustainable Procurement requirements and how to implement these.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004388413",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170620",
"name": "Nature Positive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House, 17-20 Sydney Buildings, Bath"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Lee",
"email": "emil.lee@naturepositive.com",
"telephone": "0330 233 4476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T14:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain Social Value Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 32350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38820
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170620",
"name": "Nature Positive Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain Social Value Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•Assessment of existing supply chain – understanding environmental impact, social impact, inclusivity of current suppliers and modern slavery requirements. (minimum top 20 by value)\n•Provide benchmarking around social value of the Heritage Fund against other organisations and share best practice.\n•Assessment and collation of social value criteria within Framework Agreements and other Contracts that we already use such a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) \n•Understanding of Greening Government Sustainable Procurement requirements and how to implement these.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004388413",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170620",
"name": "Nature Positive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House, 17-20 Sydney Buildings, Bath"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Lee",
"email": "emil.lee@naturepositive.com",
"telephone": "0330 233 4476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}