TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oil 2024

Diesel fuel (EN 590)
Fuel oils
Gas oils
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: PD Teesport Ltd: "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oil 2024". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 7 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityPD Teesport LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: PD Teesport Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for PD Teesport Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 22 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPD Teesport Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Feb 2025, 17:42 GMT
Last source update3 Feb 2025, 17:42 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationDiesel fuel (EN 590), Fuel oils, Gas oils, Heating oil
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047876
What is being bought
The Company’s fuel oil contracts for Gas Oil, DERV, HVO and Kerosene will expire on 31st December 2024 and the Company is seeking expressions of interest from Bidders in tendering for the supply and delivery of fuel oil to its various locations in the UK to replace existing contracts on their expiry.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    3 Feb 2025, 17:42 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    3 Feb 2025, 17:42 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    3 Feb 2025, 17:42 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    3 Feb 2025, 17:42 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £7,000,000
    28 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    28 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    28 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 29 Jul 2024, 13:00 BST
    28 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    28 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Supply and Delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to the Company's Site at Teesport
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    To supply and delivery of EN15940 Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to the site at Teesport, Tees Dock, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD and Teesport Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ. Specific details relating to the product specificationsand associated volumes
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Supply and Delivery of Gas Oil, Diesel & Kerosene to the Company’s sites at Teesport and Hartlepool
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    To supply and deliver BS EN590 — Gas Oil, BS EN590 — Diesel, and kerosene — BS2869 Class C2 to the following sites: Teesport, Tees Dock,Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD, Teesport Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ, TS23 4DB, Pilot Station, Roundhead, TS10 5NX
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Supply and Delivery of Gas Oil to the Company’s site at Teesport Conservancy
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    To supply and deliver BS EN590 — gas oil to the site at Teesport, Conservancy, Vulcan Street, Middlesbrough TS2 1LX. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Supply and Delivery of Diesel to the Company’s sites at Kinkerdale Road, Tees Dock and Cowpen Lane, Billingham
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    To supply and deliver EN590 — Diesel to the following sites: PD Port Services, Cowpen Lane, Billingham, TS234DB and Kinkerdale Road, Tees Dock, TS6 6UD. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the Procurement documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    Supply and Delivery of Diesel and BS2869 Class C2 Kerosene to the Company’s site at Riverside Jetty, Howden Dyke, Goole, DN14 7UW and Unit 7, Laporte Road, Immingham DN40 2P
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply and Delivery of BS EN590 Diesel and Kerosene to the Company’s site at Riverside Jetty,Howden Dyke, Goole, DN14 7UW, and Unit 7, Laporte Road, Immingham DN40 2PR. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes are set out in the Procurement documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #6
    Supply and Delivery of Diesel to the Company’s site at Parker Avenue, Felixstowe, Suffolk,IP11 4HF
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply and Delivery of BS EN590 Diesel to the Company’s site at Parker Avenue, Felixstowe, Suffolk,IP11 4HF. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes are set out in the Procurement documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #7
    Supply and Delivery of Diesel & Kerosene to the Company’s site at Groveport Logistics, Gunness, Scunthorpe DN15 8UA
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply and Delivery of BS EN590 Diesel & BS2869 Class C2 Kerosene to the Company’s site at Groveport Logistics, Gunness, Scunthorpe DN15 8UA. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes are set out in the Procurement documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Feb 2025, 17:42 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  10. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  11. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  12. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  13. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  14. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  15. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
To supply and delivery of EN15940 Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to the site at Teesport, Tees Dock, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD and Teesport Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ
Not published · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
To supply and deliver BS EN590 — Gas Oil, BS EN590 — Diesel, and kerosene — BS2869 Class C2 to the following sites: Teesport, Tees Dock,Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD, Teesport Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS
Not published · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
To supply and deliver BS EN590 — gas oil to the site at Teesport, Conservancy, Vulcan Street, Middlesbrough TS2 1LX.
Not published · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
To supply and deliver EN590 — Diesel to the following sites: PD Port Services, Cowpen Lane, Billingham, TS234DB and Kinkerdale Road, Tees Dock, TS6 6UD.
Not published · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Supply and Delivery of BS EN590 Diesel and Kerosene to the Company’s site at Riverside Jetty,Howden Dyke, Goole, DN14 7UW, and Unit 7, Laporte Road, Immingham DN40 2PR.
Not published · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Supply and Delivery of BS EN590 Diesel to the Company’s site at Parker Avenue, Felixstowe, Suffolk,IP11 4HF.
Not published · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Supply and Delivery of Diesel & Kerosene to the Company’s site at Groveport Logistics, Gunness, Scunthorpe DN15 8UA
Not published · signed 29 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

PD Teesport Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-27315
View buyer profile
  • PD Teesport Ltd
    buyer

    17-27 Queen's Square, Middlesbrough, UKC1, TS2 1AH
  • PD Teesport Ltd
    reviewContactPoint

    7-27 Queen's Square, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough, TS2 1AH
  • PD Teesport Ltd
    reviewBody

    Middlesbrough
  • Your NRG Ltd
    supplier

    06263424
    Baltic Works, Baltic Street,, Hartlepool, UKC11, TS25 1PW
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published