← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply Agency Transform Trust

Buyer: TRANSFORM TRUST →

BuyerTRANSFORM TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026

What is being bought

To provide supply agency staffing across all Transform Trust schools

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05abb2

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£6,800,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dcf0
Latest release ID077243-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 13 2026 12:14:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Aug 2026award, contract077243-2026
5 Aug 2026award, contract074410-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077243-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T13:14:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08320065",
    "name": "TRANSFORM TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10382721",
          "name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Agency Transform Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "To provide supply agency staffing across all Transform Trust schools",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08320065",
      "name": "TRANSFORM TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Castlebridge Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08320065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve.cox@transformtrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGHN-2657-TYWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10382721",
      "name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10382721",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-20969",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20969",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "077243-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077243-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:14:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Customer Satisfaction"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Fill Rate"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Quality of staff"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077243-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077243-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T13:14:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08320065",
    "name": "TRANSFORM TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10382721",
          "name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Agency Transform Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "To provide supply agency staffing across all Transform Trust schools",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08320065",
      "name": "TRANSFORM TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Castlebridge Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08320065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve.cox@transformtrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGHN-2657-TYWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10382721",
      "name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10382721",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-20969",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20969",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "077243-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077243-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:14:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Customer Satisfaction"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Fill Rate"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Quality of staff"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
5 Aug 2026 · 074410-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074410-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T17:45:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08320065",
    "name": "TRANSFORM TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 6800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8160000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074410-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074410-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T17:45:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10382721",
          "name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff Transform Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "to provide supply agency staffing across all Transform Trust schools",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08320065",
      "name": "TRANSFORM TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Castlebridge Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08320065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve.cox@transformtrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGHN-2657-TYWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10382721",
      "name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10382721",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}