← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply Agency MSP The Gallery Trust

Buyer: THE GALLERY TRUST →

BuyerTHE GALLERY TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2026

What is being bought

supplier to provide supply agency staff services across The Gallery Trust

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05abb2

Awards

Contracts

Supply Agency MSP The Gallery Trust

Statusactive
Value£1,800,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bb12
Latest release ID059616-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 24 2026 16:43:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2026award, contract059616-2026
23 Jun 2026award, contract058949-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059616-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T17:43:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08334718",
    "name": "THE GALLERY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb12",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Agency MSP The Gallery Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "supplier to provide supply agency staff services across The Gallery Trust",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08334718",
      "name": "THE GALLERY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Iffley Academy"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08334718",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@thegallerytrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMTH-5124-RHXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallace House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply Agency MSP The Gallery Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18210",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18210",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "059616-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059616-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T17:43:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Fill Rate"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Complaints"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Time to Fill"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059616-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059616-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T17:43:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08334718",
    "name": "THE GALLERY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb12",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Agency MSP The Gallery Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "supplier to provide supply agency staff services across The Gallery Trust",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08334718",
      "name": "THE GALLERY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Iffley Academy"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08334718",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@thegallerytrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMTH-5124-RHXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallace House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply Agency MSP The Gallery Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18210",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18210",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "059616-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059616-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T17:43:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Fill Rate"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Complaints"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Time to Fill"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
23 Jun 2026 · 058949-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058949-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T13:16:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08334718",
    "name": "THE GALLERY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply Staff MSP The Gallery Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2160000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058949-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058949-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:16:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb12",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff MSP The Gallery Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "supplier to provide supply agency staff services across Trust Name",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08334718",
      "name": "THE GALLERY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Iffley Academy"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08334718",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@thegallerytrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMTH-5124-RHXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallace House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}