Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063690-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c549",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWX-4677-HTMN",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Oracle PL/SQL And Legacy Database Engineering",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Decommissioning And Compliant Archiving Architecture",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Higher Education Admissions Domain Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Operational Delivery, Milestone Management and Reactive Quercus Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation, Engagement, Reporting And Delivery Guardrails",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Journey Technical Assurance, Data Archiving And Legacy Admissions Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Procurement of a specialist external supplier to support USW's Student Journey Programme (migration from the legacy Quercus platform to Ellucian Banner). The work spans three workstreams under a single engagement: \n(1) design of a data archiving and decommissioning framework, \n(2) development of an object library and data dictionary, and \n(3) ongoing operational maintenance and support of legacy Quercus admissions automation during transition",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nITT Ref: itt_125152",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWX-4677-HTMN",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWX-4677-HTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southwales.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063690-2026 · tender
{
"id": "063690-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c549",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWX-4677-HTMN",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Oracle PL/SQL And Legacy Database Engineering",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Decommissioning And Compliant Archiving Architecture",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Higher Education Admissions Domain Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Operational Delivery, Milestone Management and Reactive Quercus Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation, Engagement, Reporting And Delivery Guardrails",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Journey Technical Assurance, Data Archiving And Legacy Admissions Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Procurement of a specialist external supplier to support USW's Student Journey Programme (migration from the legacy Quercus platform to Ellucian Banner). The work spans three workstreams under a single engagement: \n(1) design of a data archiving and decommissioning framework, \n(2) development of an object library and data dictionary, and \n(3) ongoing operational maintenance and support of legacy Quercus admissions automation during transition",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nITT Ref: itt_125152",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWX-4677-HTMN",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWX-4677-HTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southwales.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}