Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030098-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T09:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One (1) year with the option to extend for up to a period of two (2) x one (1) year periods or part thereof (1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 2 Quality Element on eTenderwales."
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 3 ans Schedule 4 Price Element on eTenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Accommodation Lift Replacement Works at Swansea University",
"value": {
"amount": 282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T09:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Codi Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the Student Accommodation Lift Replacement Works at Swansea University based on the Most Advantageous Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "eTenderwales itt_123948\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030098-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "030098-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T09:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One (1) year with the option to extend for up to a period of two (2) x one (1) year periods or part thereof (1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 2 Quality Element on eTenderwales."
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 3 ans Schedule 4 Price Element on eTenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Accommodation Lift Replacement Works at Swansea University",
"value": {
"amount": 282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T09:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Codi Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the Student Accommodation Lift Replacement Works at Swansea University based on the Most Advantageous Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "eTenderwales itt_123948\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Mar 2026 · 029885-2026 · tender
{
"id": "029885-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:43:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One (1) year with the option to extend for up to a period of two (2) x one (1) year periods or part thereof (1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 2 Quality Element on eTenderwales."
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 3 ans Schedule 4 Price Element on eTenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Accommodation Lift Replacement Works at Swansea University",
"value": {
"amount": 282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:43:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Codi Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the Student Accommodation Lift Replacement Works at Swansea University based on the Most Advantageous Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "eTenderwales itt_123948\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}