← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Strategic Brand Guardianship

Buyer: Transport for Wales →

BuyerTransport for Wales
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
Value£6,000,000
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Transport for Wales (TfW) has appointed a strategic Brand Guardianship agency to support the continued development, evolution, activation and governance of its multimodal, bilingual and distinctive brand. The successful supplier will provide expert insight and strategic leadership to help TfW strengthen and elevate its brand at a pivotal stage in its development, ensuring consistency, creativity and measurable impact across all physical and digital touchpoints. Services will support the delivery of TfW’s long‑term brand strategy and contribute to the organisation’s vision of becoming Wales’ favourite way to travel. Core services include (but not limited to): - Strategic brand direction, evolution and innovation - Branded customer experience development - Brand guardianship, governance and standards - Creative development and brand activation - Strategic expertise, insight and cross‑agency collaboration

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Strategic Brand Guardianship

Statusactive
Value£6,000,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05efd6
Latest release ID066031-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 09:55:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066031-2026
8 Jan 2026planningUpdate001625-2026
5 Jan 2026planning000231-2026
5 Dec 2025planning080210-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066031-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:55:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
    "name": "Transport for Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-1553-WQCH",
          "name": "Uned Studio"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C01300.00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Strategic Brand Guardianship",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) has appointed a strategic Brand Guardianship agency to support the continued development, evolution, activation and governance of its multimodal, bilingual and distinctive brand.\nThe successful supplier will provide expert insight and strategic leadership to help TfW strengthen and elevate its brand at a pivotal stage in its development, ensuring consistency, creativity and measurable impact across all physical and digital touchpoints. Services will support the delivery of TfW’s long‑term brand strategy and contribute to the organisation’s vision of becoming Wales’ favourite way to travel.\nCore services include (but not limited to):\n- Strategic brand direction, evolution and innovation\n- Branded customer experience development\n- Brand guardianship, governance and standards\n- Creative development and brand activation\n- Strategic expertise, insight and cross‑agency collaboration",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
      "name": "Transport for Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://tfw.wales/ways-to-travel/rail?msclkid=10d23ab966731be7972350ef60371ddf",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-1553-WQCH",
      "name": "Uned Studio",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 1BR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Westgate House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRV-1553-WQCH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vicky@uned.studio"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Strategic Brand Guardianship",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7199999.97
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066031-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066031-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:55:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066031-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066031-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:55:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
    "name": "Transport for Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-1553-WQCH",
          "name": "Uned Studio"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C01300.00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Strategic Brand Guardianship",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) has appointed a strategic Brand Guardianship agency to support the continued development, evolution, activation and governance of its multimodal, bilingual and distinctive brand.\nThe successful supplier will provide expert insight and strategic leadership to help TfW strengthen and elevate its brand at a pivotal stage in its development, ensuring consistency, creativity and measurable impact across all physical and digital touchpoints. Services will support the delivery of TfW’s long‑term brand strategy and contribute to the organisation’s vision of becoming Wales’ favourite way to travel.\nCore services include (but not limited to):\n- Strategic brand direction, evolution and innovation\n- Branded customer experience development\n- Brand guardianship, governance and standards\n- Creative development and brand activation\n- Strategic expertise, insight and cross‑agency collaboration",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
      "name": "Transport for Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://tfw.wales/ways-to-travel/rail?msclkid=10d23ab966731be7972350ef60371ddf",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-1553-WQCH",
      "name": "Uned Studio",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 1BR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Westgate House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRV-1553-WQCH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vicky@uned.studio"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Strategic Brand Guardianship",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7199999.97
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066031-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066031-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:55:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jan 2026 · 001625-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "001625-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-08T16:52:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09476013",
    "name": "Transport for Wales"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79822500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Graphic design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TfW Strategic Brand Guardianship",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 7200000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "001625-2026",
        "description": "Response for questionnaire date extended."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "TfW requires a strategic Brand Guardianship agency to provide insight and expertise that will enable us to continue building and establishing our accessible, bilingual, distinctive and multimodal brand at a pivotal point in our development.\nCore services may include, but are not limited to: \n• Strategic brand direction, evolution and innovation \n• Branded customer experience \n• Brand guardianship and governance \n• Creative development and brand activation \n• Strategic expertise and insight  \t",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09476013",
      "name": "Transport for Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tfw.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09476013",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Curtis Jordan",
        "email": "supplychain@tfw.wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "001625-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001625-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-08T16:52:53Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "Transport for Wales are using this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to identify supplier interest in the upcoming requirement for the Strategic Brand Guardianship. TfW may in future decide to hold an online market engagement session via Microsoft Teams. If this is the case, then suppliers that complete the feedback questionnaire attached, will be contacted and invited. \nPlease complete this Microsoft Form Feedback Questionnaire by 5pm, Monday 12th January 2026. https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=JNDchxkwJkiZVrp2sqBP9GQHxZZpmRBEpZb6y9KNSQVUMDZDODNEWDBERDJHV0w4U1A0UUFLS0NZSi4u\n(if the link doesn't allow you to click it, please copy and paste it into your internet browser). "
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2026 · 000231-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "000231-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T11:38:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09476013",
    "name": "Transport for Wales"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79822500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Graphic design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TfW Strategic Brand Guardianship",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 7200000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "TfW requires a strategic Brand Guardianship agency to provide insight and expertise that will enable us to continue building and establishing our accessible, bilingual, distinctive and multimodal brand at a pivotal point in our development.\nCore services may include, but are not limited to: \n• Strategic brand direction, evolution and innovation \n• Branded customer experience \n• Brand guardianship and governance \n• Creative development and brand activation \n• Strategic expertise and insight  \t",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09476013",
      "name": "Transport for Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tfw.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09476013",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Curtis Jordan",
        "email": "supplychain@tfw.wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "000231-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000231-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-05T11:38:28Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "Transport for Wales are using this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to identify supplier interest in the upcoming requirement for the Strategic Brand Guardianship. TfW may in future decide to hold an online market engagement session via Microsoft Teams. If this is the case, then suppliers that complete the feedback questionnaire attached, will be contacted and invited. \nPlease complete this Microsoft Form Feedback Questionnaire by 5pm, Thursday 8th January 2026. https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=JNDchxkwJkiZVrp2sqBP9GQHxZZpmRBEpZb6y9KNSQVUMDZDODNEWDBERDJHV0w4U1A0UUFLS0NZSi4u (if the link doesn't allow you to click it, please copy and paste it into your internet browser). "
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Dec 2025 · 080210-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "080210-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T14:10:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09476013",
    "name": "Transport for Wales"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efd6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Brand Guardianship",
    "value": {
      "amount": 9000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 10800000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For the provision to TfW of Brand Guardianship",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09476013",
      "name": "Transport for Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://tfw.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09476013",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplychain@tfw.wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "080210-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080210-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:10:07Z"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}