← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Stock Condition Surveys

Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerACCENT HOUSING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Provision of stock condition surveys

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKH · UKJ

Categories

Building surveying services 71315300

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of stock condition surveys

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building surveying services (71315300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 717,3074 median · 30.6 average (2,713 of 7,307 with a bid count)4.1 average (3,005 of 7,307 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC3505 median · 80.3 average (114 of 350 with a bid count)9.1 average (134 of 350 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award against compliant framework (ProcurePlublic)
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

039271-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£138,306

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068e28
Latest release ID039271-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 13:42:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026award, contract039271-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039271-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-29T14:42:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e28",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
    "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039271-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11729518",
          "name": "Potter Raper Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e28",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of stock condition surveys",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stock Condition Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of stock condition surveys",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award against compliant framework (ProcurePlublic)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
      "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD14AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19229R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procure@AccentGroup.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11729518",
      "name": "Potter Raper Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11729518",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Potter Raper Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1656",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039271-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 138306.19,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039271-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039271-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039271-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-29T14:42:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e28",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
    "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039271-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11729518",
          "name": "Potter Raper Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e28",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of stock condition surveys",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stock Condition Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of stock condition surveys",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award against compliant framework (ProcurePlublic)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
      "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD14AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19229R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procure@AccentGroup.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11729518",
      "name": "Potter Raper Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11729518",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Potter Raper Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1656",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039271-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 138306.19,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039271-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}