Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance of chilled water plant and F gas regulations checks at Sheffield Teaching Hospitals
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056279 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028704-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 16:05:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028704-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071198-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | tender | 041444-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:05:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178796",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH JHW Chiller Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of chilled water plant and F gas regulations checks at Sheffield Teaching Hospitals",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oluwaseyi.akanbi2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178796",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House, Goulton Street, Hull."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@airco.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482587038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "JHW Chiller Service",
"value": {
"amount": 39183,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47019.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:05:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:05:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178796",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH JHW Chiller Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of chilled water plant and F gas regulations checks at Sheffield Teaching Hospitals",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oluwaseyi.akanbi2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178796",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House, Goulton Street, Hull."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@airco.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482587038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "JHW Chiller Service",
"value": {
"amount": 39183,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47019.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:05:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071198-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T11:36:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installations"
},
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STH JHW Chiller Service",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39183.08
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority proposes to enter into Contract(s) for a maximum period of 5 Years.\nThe initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:36:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Non",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH JHW Chiller Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of chilled water plant and F gas regulations checks at Sheffield Teaching Hospitals",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sali Jaiteh",
"email": "salimatou.jaiteh1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07976938039"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House, Goulton Street,"
},
"control": {
"description": "Non"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03418561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.scott@airco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041444-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T17:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority proposes to enter into Contract(s) for a maximum period of 5 Years. The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This questionnaire accounts for 40% of the final evaluation score."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section accounts for 50% of the final evaluation score."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section of the questionnaire accounts for 10% of the final evaluation score."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Detailed on the Tender document"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Detailed on the Tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
},
{
"id": "42512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STH JHW Chiller Service",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041444-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041444-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T17:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of chilled water plant and F gas regulations checks at Sheffield Teaching Hospitals",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Project Reference C372775 salimatou.jaiteh1@nhs.net S10 2JF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sali Jaiteh",
"email": "salimatou.jaiteh1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07976938039"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}