Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Steam Cleaning Removal of Chewing Gum from Paved Footways in the towns of Camberley, Cobham and Dorking. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974791424
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058999-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 15:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058999-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039226-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058999-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T16:05:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233252",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for streets"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161722",
"name": "Ramora Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Steam Cleaning Removal of Chewing Gum from Paved Footways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steam Cleaning Removal of Chewing Gum from Paved Footways in the towns of Camberley, Cobham and Dorking.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974791424",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Lane",
"email": "Matthew.Lane@jointwastesolutions.org",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161722",
"name": "Ramora Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, South Staffs Freight Terminal, Lynn Lane, Shenstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bryan Smith",
"email": "bryansmith@ramora.co.uk",
"telephone": "07900 494753"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058999-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058999-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T16:05:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058999-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T16:05:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233252",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for streets"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161722",
"name": "Ramora Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Steam Cleaning Removal of Chewing Gum from Paved Footways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steam Cleaning Removal of Chewing Gum from Paved Footways in the towns of Camberley, Cobham and Dorking.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974791424",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Lane",
"email": "Matthew.Lane@jointwastesolutions.org",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161722",
"name": "Ramora Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, South Staffs Freight Terminal, Lynn Lane, Shenstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bryan Smith",
"email": "bryansmith@ramora.co.uk",
"telephone": "07900 494753"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058999-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058999-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T16:05:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039226-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T12:21:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233252",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for streets"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Steam Cleaning Removal of Chewing Gum from Paved Footways",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T12:21:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steam Cleaning Removal of Chewing Gum from Paved Footways in the towns of Camberley, Cobham and Dorking.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Surface-work-for-streets./373RWKR8VR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/373RWKR8VR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Lane",
"email": "Matthew.Lane@jointwastesolutions.org",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}