Lot 1 - North West
Region Counties North West Cheshire, Cumbria, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, Merseyside
Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%
Buyer: Star Academies →
FTS Restricted process to identify 4 suppliers per lot for a total of 4 lots who will support Star Academies in their management of AC ventilation services.
UKD · UKE4 · UKG · UKI
Region Counties North West Cheshire, Cumbria, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, Merseyside
Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%
Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, Wakefield
Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%
Birmingham, Coventry, Dudley, Sandwell, Solihull, Walsall, Wolverhampton
Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%
Greater London urban area including London, Surrey, Hertfordshire, Berkshire, Essex and Kent
Award criteria
Quality — 60.00%
price — 40.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inspection of ventilation system | Not published |
| 2 | Inspection of ventilation system | Not published |
| 3 | Inspection of ventilation system | Not published |
| 4 | Inspection of ventilation system | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Inspection of ventilation system (71315410); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 511 | 9 median · 113.5 average (165 of 511 with a bid count) | 9.2 average (197 of 511 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030d73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015042-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 30 2022 11:10:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2022 | award, contract | 015042-2022 |
| 20 Jan 2022 | tender | 001754-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015042-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-30T12:10:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6111",
"name": "Star Academies"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54174",
"name": "The James Mercer Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - West Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - West Midlands",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54173",
"name": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54175",
"name": "AC Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - London",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54173",
"name": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9800 - FWO/2022/AC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North West",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Region\tCounties\nNorth West\tCheshire, Cumbria, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, Merseyside",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - West Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, Wakefield",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - West Midlands",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Birmingham, Coventry, Dudley, Sandwell, Solihull, Walsall, Wolverhampton",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - London",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Greater London urban area including London, Surrey, Hertfordshire, Berkshire, Essex and Kent",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North West England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Star Academies AC Ventilation Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "FTS Restricted process to identify 4 suppliers per lot for a total of 4 lots who will support Star Academies in their management of AC ventilation services.",
"reviewDetails": "As per PCR 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6111",
"name": "Star Academies",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shadsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staracademies.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.staracademies.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Star Academies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.little@staracademies.org",
"telephone": "+44 3303139116"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kimbolton",
"postalCode": "PE28 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bicton Industrial Park, Kym Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tclarke.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T Clarke Contracting"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.hazzard@tclarke.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1132390057",
"telephone": "+44 1480861544"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 The Briars, Waterberry Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnsoncontrols.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Johnson Controls"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "serviceinfo.uki@jci.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1236738937",
"telephone": "+44 1698486180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54173",
"name": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HODDESDON",
"postalCode": "EN11 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Maple Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macair.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erin@macair.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992478100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54174",
"name": "The James Mercer Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hesketh Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamesmercergroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The James Mercer Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmoxham@jamesmercergroup.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1772720146",
"telephone": "+44 1772775700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54175",
"name": "AC Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B47 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Hollywood Trading Estate, Dark Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ac-buildingservices.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AC Building Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ac-buildingservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564637232"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North West",
"value": {
"amount": 72855,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - West Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 48570,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - West Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 97140,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - London",
"value": {
"amount": 72855,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015042-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-30T12:10:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6111",
"name": "Star Academies"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54174",
"name": "The James Mercer Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - West Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - West Midlands",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54173",
"name": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54175",
"name": "AC Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - London",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54173",
"name": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9800 - FWO/2022/AC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North West",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Region\tCounties\nNorth West\tCheshire, Cumbria, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, Merseyside",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - West Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, Wakefield",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - West Midlands",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Birmingham, Coventry, Dudley, Sandwell, Solihull, Walsall, Wolverhampton",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - London",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Greater London urban area including London, Surrey, Hertfordshire, Berkshire, Essex and Kent",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North West England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Star Academies AC Ventilation Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "FTS Restricted process to identify 4 suppliers per lot for a total of 4 lots who will support Star Academies in their management of AC ventilation services.",
"reviewDetails": "As per PCR 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6111",
"name": "Star Academies",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shadsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staracademies.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.staracademies.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Star Academies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.little@staracademies.org",
"telephone": "+44 3303139116"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54171",
"name": "T Clarke Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kimbolton",
"postalCode": "PE28 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bicton Industrial Park, Kym Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tclarke.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T Clarke Contracting"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.hazzard@tclarke.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1132390057",
"telephone": "+44 1480861544"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54172",
"name": "Johnson Controls",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 The Briars, Waterberry Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnsoncontrols.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Johnson Controls"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "serviceinfo.uki@jci.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1236738937",
"telephone": "+44 1698486180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54173",
"name": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HODDESDON",
"postalCode": "EN11 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Maple Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macair.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MACAIR FMI LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erin@macair.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992478100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54174",
"name": "The James Mercer Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hesketh Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamesmercergroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The James Mercer Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmoxham@jamesmercergroup.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1772720146",
"telephone": "+44 1772775700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54175",
"name": "AC Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B47 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Hollywood Trading Estate, Dark Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ac-buildingservices.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AC Building Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ac-buildingservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564637232"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North West",
"value": {
"amount": 72855,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - West Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 48570,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - West Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 97140,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015042-2022-CA9800-4",
"title": "Lot 4 - London",
"value": {
"amount": 72855,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015042-2022-CA9800-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001754-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-20T17:09:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6111",
"name": "Star Academies"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9800 - FWO/2022/AC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North West",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Region\tCounties\nNorth West\tCheshire, Cumbria, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, Merseyside",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Up to 8 suppliers per lot - the ITT is expected to attract interest and an open tender process is likely to be unmanageable"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - West Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, Wakefield",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Up to 8 suppliers per lot - the ITT is expected to attract interest and an open tender process is likely to be unmanageable"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - West Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Birmingham, Coventry, Dudley, Sandwell, Solihull, Walsall, Wolverhampton",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Up to 8 suppliers per lot - the ITT is expected to attract interest and an open tender process is likely to be unmanageable"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - London",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x24 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Greater London urban area including London, Surrey, Hertfordshire, Berkshire, Essex and Kent",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Up to 8 suppliers per lot - the ITT is expected to attract interest and an open tender process is likely to be unmanageable"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North West England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Star Academies AC Ventilation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 4,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 4
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "FTS Restricted process to identify 4 suppliers per lot for a total of 4 lots who will support Star Academies in their management of AC ventilation services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "As per PCR 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6111",
"name": "Star Academies",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shadsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staracademies.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.staracademies.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Star Academies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "matthew.little@staracademies.org",
"telephone": "+44 3303139116"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}