Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lincolnshire Police requires ablution refurbishment, and general redecoration works to be completed at Stamford Police Station.
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Decoration work, Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Decoration work (45451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,476 | 4 median · 27.9 average (3,630 of 12,476 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (4,000 of 12,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 54 | 6 median · 86.6 average (20 of 54 with a bid count) | 10.9 average (21 of 54 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 996 | 5 median · 5.3 average (3 of 996 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 996 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06933c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 11:31:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041870-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please visit the Sell2 website https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £108,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | tender | 041870-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041870-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:31:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06933c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1390",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Responses will be assessed against the criteria below to determine the Highest Scoring Bidder:\nPrice 60%\nQuality 30%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stamford Police Station: Ablution, Welfare, and Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:31:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Police requires ablution refurbishment, and general redecoration works to be completed at Stamford Police Station.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the Sell2 website\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041870-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:31:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06933c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1390",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Responses will be assessed against the criteria below to determine the Highest Scoring Bidder:\nPrice 60%\nQuality 30%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stamford Police Station: Ablution, Welfare, and Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:31:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Police requires ablution refurbishment, and general redecoration works to be completed at Stamford Police Station.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the Sell2 website\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}