TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

SSC NLS Catering Services CTR 04_23

School catering services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North London Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited: "SSC NLS Catering Services CTR 04_23". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorth London Schools C/o SSC Partnership LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North London Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North London Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Jan 2023, 12:04 GMT
Last source update16 Jan 2023, 12:04 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSchool catering services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038890
What is being bought
It is the intent of the schools to offer a good value meal service to pupils and staff. Within the constraints of the meal price the Tenderer shall be required to provide a good quality, nutritionally balanced meal for the children, through an efficient service with a good standard of presentation and a menu that meets the varying dietary needs of the nationalities of the children. SSC Partnership Limited are the Agent of the Client which consists of eight maintained primary schools collectively known for the propose of this tender as the North London Schools: Chase Side Primary School, Trinity Street, Enfield EN2 6NS Hadley Wood Primary School, 27 Courtleigh Avenue, Barnet, EN4 0HT St Andrews CE Primary School, Enfield EN1 3UL St John and St James Church of England Primary School Grove Street, Edmonton London N18 2TL St Georges RC Primary School, Gordon Road, Enfield EN2 0QA St John Vianney Catholic Primary School, Stanley Road, London N15 3HD St Michaels C of E Primary School Brigadier Hill, Enfield EN2 0NB St Pauls C of E Primary School, Ringwood Way, London N21 2RA The Client will sign a contract with the successful Company for a period of 36 months with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. It is expected that the contract will commence 1st April 2023. Tenders must be submitted in accordance with the following instructions stipulated within the tender documentation. It is estimated that the total value for this contract inclusive of all schools and the maximum term with any extensions will be 6,000,000 GBP. There will be one contract with the successful supplier with each school having its own execution clause.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    16 Jan 2023, 12:04 GMT
  2. tender value changed
    12 Dec 2022, 12:28 GMT
  3. Status changed to published status
    12 Dec 2022, 12:28 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    12 Dec 2022, 12:28 GMT
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    12 Dec 2022, 12:28 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £6,000,000
    25 Nov 2022, 16:28 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    25 Nov 2022, 16:28 GMT
  8. Official notice release published
    25 Nov 2022, 16:28 GMT
  9. Submission deadline changed to 5 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
    25 Nov 2022, 16:28 GMT
  10. Buyer information updated
    25 Nov 2022, 16:28 GMT
  11. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    Due to a delay in some information this tender box has been extended by 48 hours.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Jan 2023, 12:04 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

North London Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-69491
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published