Find a Tender
Open for tender
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 12 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Latymer All Saints CE Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited: "SSC LPS CP 04_23". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Latymer All Saints CE Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Latymer All Saints CE Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Latymer All Saints CE Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLatymer All Saints CE Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Dec 2022, 14:56 GMT | Last source update6 Dec 2022, 14:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038b15 | ||
What is being bought
Latymer All Saints Primary School is a community mixed primary school located in Enfield, and benefits from close links to the A10, A406, M25 and M11.
Consistently maintaining a clean sustainable working environment for children and staff is paramount. The current cleaning service is in-house and managed by the Client.
The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and communal spaces.
The Company must provide effective management and operational level communication regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services.
The school is open from 7.00 – 18.00, Monday – Friday. The school is cleaned from 15.15 – 17.45 daily.
All school buildings are on one level.
The Client will sign a contract with the successful Company for a period of 36 months with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. It is expected that the contract will commence 1st April 2023.
Tenders must be submitted in accordance with the following instructions stipulated within the tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
6 Dec 2022, 14:56 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Dec 2022, 14:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
6 Dec 2022, 14:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Dec 2022, 14:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedTender submissions should clearly demonstrate: A thorough understanding of the Scope of Work Ability to deliver the services required and have a flexible approach Technical expertise and relevant experience Best value for money Suitability for the undertaking of the work. Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specificationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Dec 2022, 14:56 GMT - Submission deadline
12 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Latymer All Saints CE Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-70160Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published