Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Public realm intervention for a new sqaure in Camden High Street
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a94f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062759-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 09:33:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062759-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:33:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a94f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163166",
"name": "Adrienne Lau Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a94f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Square Camden High St",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public realm intervention for a new sqaure in Camden High Street",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163166",
"name": "Adrienne Lau Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 33 Felix Court, 11 Charcot Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "al@adriennelauprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:33:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:33:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a94f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163166",
"name": "Adrienne Lau Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a94f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Square Camden High St",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public realm intervention for a new sqaure in Camden High Street",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163166",
"name": "Adrienne Lau Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 33 Felix Court, 11 Charcot Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "al@adriennelauprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:33:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}